Results

Member Results

Benjamin Squire

Show graph
BOF number 241655 | Club NOC | Association EMOA | Current Points 7535 | Current Ranking 334th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:32:25 3rd
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:59:37 4th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A 00:24:09 1st 1269
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Black 00:36:07 2nd 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Blue 01:14:24 3rd 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 63:13:00 5th 1263 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 4 39:07:00 10th 1228
08/02/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 00:32:06 12th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 East Midlands League 2020 Orange 00:51:55 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ***
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Blue 00:43:12 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:56:29 8th
26/10/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 00:58:36 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 00:58:30 10th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:27:19 19th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3B 00:13:47 3rd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:12:27 8th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:12:27 8th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:26:23 10th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 01:18:06 22nd
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 00:51:03 7th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:28:15 10th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 00:50:19 14th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:00:58 12th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 00:57:13 13th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:28:56 7th
07/04/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 01:17:53 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Green 00:33:31 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:35:03 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 8a Junior Men (Green) 00:32:51 3rd
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 00:49:34 6th
09/02/19 SYO YHOA Night League Long 00:48:07
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Brown 00:41:33
06/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 00:55:41 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 East Midlands League 2018 Blue 00:53:47 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 4 00:48:19 4th
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Blue 00:40:36 1st Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Blue 00:49:37 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 East Midlands League 2018 & Park Series 5 Green 00:31:40 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:08:32 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 East Midlands League 2018 Blue 01:01:56 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual M14 00:38:08 7th
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:31:59 16th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-4A 00:12:50 1st
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-6 00:15:37 5th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-6 00:15:37 5th
17/06/18 East Midlands League 2018 Green 00:42:41 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 26 00:47:19 10th
13/05/18 (WMOA League #5) OD Event - Bentley Wood 3:Green 01:00:40 10th
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) 14 00:39:22 2nd
15/04/18 Hardwick, East Midlands League 2018 Blue 00:44:40 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****