Results

Member Results

Joe House

Show graph
BOF number 257761 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6591 | Current Ranking 1398th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/19 SN Urban event MUV 56:07:00 11th 976
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 2 (M16, M60) 01:10:09 31st 1088
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:13:59 20th 1099
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:44:24 62nd 991
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 01:11:09 33rd 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 01:00:13 23rd 1030 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Blue 01:17:11 23rd 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Blue 01:17:49 22nd 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:31:45 31st 1010 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:30:42 47th 1057
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:53:28 111th 1063
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 2 00:47:29
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:03:59 31st 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:08:11 31st 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:45:42 44th 955 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 5 01:00:59 12th 1044
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:51:03 9th 1021 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Blue 00:57:31 35th 930 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Green 00:56:36 12th 1020 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 01:18:30 45th 967 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Green 00:42:54 15th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:06:54 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Blue 01:18:44 54th 1003 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M60) 01:54:23 31st 1054
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 01:05:56 36th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Blue 01:26:03 25th 1087 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 01:14:17 82nd 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Blue 01:15:00 53rd 1068 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 6 Green Men 01:08:10 72nd 1054
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Blue 01:17:29 16th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 5 01:09:16 146th 898
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (M55, M60) 00:56:56 87th 1075
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-3B 00:19:08 26th 1104
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-9 00:21:13 39th 1056
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M55, M60) 01:21:13 73rd
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:28:51 107th 1040
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 4 01:23:59 101st 1058
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 4 01:44:52 105th 1032
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 4 01:28:42 106th 1054
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:41:15 90th 1104
17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Course 3 00:49:57 18th 1003
03/06/18 Poole Out of Town Race Course 3 01:13:54 25th 1027
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL E(M16, M55, M60) 00:45:57 33rd 1122
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 01:17:45 95th 1084
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 3 00:45:21 58th 1074
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:11:44 19th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:41:34 16th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C3 00:18:02 9th 1002
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Blue 01:20:28 12th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M60) 01:37:45 67th 1080