Results

Member Results

Jane Archer

Show graph
BOF number 260141 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 6135 | Current Ranking 2086th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 00:58:03 44th 990
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 01:36:12 64th 951
11/09/21 Milton Keynes summer urban, SEOUL and EAUL 5 00:30:10 6th 948
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 5 00:34:13 7th 939
30/08/21 SN Urban event 00:46:42 5th 934
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race D 00:42:35 52nd 919
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:05:56 34th 974 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C13 00:30:30 32nd 997
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:11:42 17th 1026
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:11:42 33rd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:12:34
27/06/21 Golden Cap and Stonebarrow Green 01:05:53 14th 963 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 01:29:36 35th 926 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/06/21 Summer Series 2 Short 01:04:50 7th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W65, W70) 01:15:40 16th 1014
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) 00:48:28 32nd 991
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Green 01:02:58 27th 922 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 01:00:56 55th 992 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 01:12:33 46th 943
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 01:06:25 29th 981 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 01:04:32 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:11:19 71st 974 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Green 01:09:22 38th 974 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Green 00:56:20 15th 961 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:50:50 30th 988 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:52:11 41st 994
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 01:02:29 26th 980 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) SGreen 00:44:40 2nd 907
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Green 00:40:45 19th 1020 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:23:21 24th 941 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:55:27 31st 1017 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (W65, W70) 55:24:00 4th 981
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Green 00:49:36 25th 1023 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:55:13 31st 975 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Short Green 01:11:45 16th 794 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:04:42 30th 1035
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 00:56:55 26th 985 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 00:58:44 40th 972
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Short Green 00:53:35 7th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Green 00:48:26 2nd 941 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:35:00 44th 962
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C20 00:59:15 34th 988
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C20 00:52:28 29th 1013
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C20 00:35:18 39th 981
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C20 00:37:49 12th 1014
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 01:02:30 26th 1003
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 5: WUV, MHV, WHV 00:20:04 6th 931
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 5: WUV, MHV, WHV 00:19:01 2nd 975
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:00:36 39th 945
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:03:19 8th 989