Results

Member Results

Robin Galloway

Show graph
BOF number 261311 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 7484 | Current Ranking 419th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/11/21 FWTN #4 Long 00:50:03 15th
06/11/21 INT SOUL 5 3 00:43:38 5th 1213
03/10/21 ESOC Regional Event Brown 01:05:11
18/08/21 ELO Sprintelope - Longniddry Long 00:30:24 4th
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:28:18 29th 1200
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:28:18 49th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 00:39:23 21st 1217
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C5 01:01:22 27th 1210
14/07/21 Sprintelope 12 Long 00:30:00 7th
23/06/21 Sprintelope 9 Long 00:38:04 8th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 01:08:30 33rd 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 Men Open / Long 00:19:25 27th 1234
08/05/21 INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 Blue 00:41:32 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/21 ELO Sprintelope - Prestonpans Long 00:30:42 11th
10/04/21 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 2 Blue 00:50:53 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #8 Long 00:34:56 2nd
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 01:26:40 25th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 1 01:06:06 25th 1248
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:45:41
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Black 01:46:05 14th 1273 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:58:31
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:16:47 41st 1255
10/07/19 INT SprINTelope 12 Long 00:35:02 3rd
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course1 00:29:42 32nd 1203
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:07:16 34th 1213
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 12 00:18:58 4th 1269
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Brown 01:15:33 6th 1313 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:35:47 42nd 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 1 00:21:17
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Brown 01:28:23 16th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:15:57 19th 1254
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 MO 00:22:10 21st 1192
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Brown 01:16:14 16th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 1 01:03:08 33rd 1243
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Long 00:33:24 24th
04/11/18 SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship Brown 01:18:05 9th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Brown 88:02:00 23rd 1209 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 1 63:15:00 13th 1238
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Brown 01:44:00 11th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/18 INT SprINTelope 17 Long 00:33:11 14th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:15:33 13th 1255
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 01:19:11 5th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Brown 01:29:01 19th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:33:44 23rd 1246
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:39:43 82nd
19/11/17 East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 Brown 00:48:18 7th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:52:06 27th 1214 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 1 00:22:17 23rd 1223
10/09/17 FVO bto Urban League - SOUL 8 1 Black 00:57:21 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C36 01:00:40 34th 1265