Results

Member Results

Katie Blackford

Show graph
BOF number 261664 | Club BADO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6863 | Current Ranking 1098th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:08:54 17th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:36:54 40th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:44:59 62nd 1149
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:33:59 37th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 2 01:04:43 24th 1125
07/09/19 Dibden Inclosure Blue 01:01:22 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 MV Urban event 1 - Mens Open 01:11:58 21st 1073
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:25:19 32nd 1144
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:41:27 37th 1110
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:22:16 82nd 1126
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:07:11 29th 1110
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Blue 00:41:08 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Blue 00:38:22 10th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Blue 01:15:24 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 01:22:28 55th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 Regional Event Short Brown 01:08:31 18th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event) 2 00:54:12 47th 1106
03/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour Weekend (supporting Sprint Race) Course 2 00:34:02 26th 1099
13/10/18 Saturday Series 2 Blue 00:54:58 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 2 Brown 00:59:54 33rd 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 2 01:09:06 21st 1112
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W21) 00:54:07 18th 1149
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:21:04 43rd 1094
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:19:07 32nd 1133
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 01:19:07 99th
14/01/18 SYO Regional Event - Rivelin Blue 01:11:02 30th 1107 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:10:19 35th 1103 Navigation Chl *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 4 00:53:02 7th 1124
28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Course 2 00:57:21 38th 1071
27/08/17 MV Urban event Course 2 WOpen, MV 00:59:13 13th 1072
20/08/17 SN Urban event A 00:53:01 61st 1009
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2(W21, W20, W18) 00:23:36 78th 1133
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course SBL 00:51:25 11th 1146
19/03/17 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships Course 2 01:20:26 49th 1066
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Blue 01:10:14 26th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/16 Local and schools event Sprint 1 00:08:20 4th
26/11/16 Local and schools event Sprint 2 00:09:13 4th
26/11/16 Local and schools event Sprint 3 00:07:53 3rd
26/11/16 Local and schools event Sprint 4 00:11:00 5th
13/11/16 GO Level C event Brown 00:55:23 22nd 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 YHOA Superleague Blue 01:28:24 7th 1109 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/10/16 York Indoor Orienteering Cup Women 00:18:50 5th 1102
10/09/16 London City Race 15 - Euro Youth Women 00:59:59 1st 1013
29/08/16 TVOC Urban Event Course 2 01:00:03 48th 951
28/08/16 MV Urban Event (SEOUL) Course A 01:16:45 33rd 945
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H32 00:20:57 39th 1001
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F3C 00:21:05 19th 1023
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F3A (M50, W21) 02:21:05 112th
28/05/16 Tamar Triple Day 1 2 01:06:10 41st 918
17/04/16 Warminster Urban Race Course 2 00:57:35 22nd 949