Results

Member Results

Grace Molloy

Show graph
BOF number 262435 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 7810 | Current Ranking 157th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:24:56 2nd 1219
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers WE-A 00:13:02 3rd 1265
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals W-WRE 00:12:44 4th 1287
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course W-WRE (W18, W20, W21) 00:12:44 4th
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Brown 01:09:14 2nd 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:22:35 3rd 1253
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 00:47:43 2nd 1276
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 00:50:35 4th 1259
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:17:30 2nd 1301
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:26:22 2nd 1273
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 00:50:54 6th 1251
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course2 00:15:46 1st 1282
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 5 00:17:24 1st
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 2 00:14:57 4th 1239
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 2 00:17:29 7th 1274
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 2 00:15:12 2nd 1278
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:20:02 12th 1300
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:26:10 9th 1293
01/05/19 FVO WEE Abbey Craig Green 00:28:41 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:50:12 1st 1285
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:22:54 2nd 1255
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:15:49 6th 1299
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Brown 00:59:55 2nd 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:27:49 10th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:18:51 9th 1280
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Brown 01:09:31 3rd 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:38:56 34th 1311
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:26:37 2nd 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 3 Blue Women 00:49:37 1st 1292
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Green 00:36:49 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/18 Tay - South of Scotland O League Event Brown 01:22:40 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:51:52 3rd 1262
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:51:01 1st 1274
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:52:45 1st 1248
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Blue 1 00:46:01 3rd 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELw18/20 00:27:05 6th 1230
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:53:38 3rd 1238
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:28:25 12th 1204
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:15:51 11th 1262
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Blue 00:47:23 5th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance 2 00:13:08 4th 1269
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Short Green 00:25:34 1st 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 2 - Brown 00:11:53 7th 1261
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 2 - Brown 00:14:53 5th 1287
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Green 00:32:25 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:05:42 10th 1250
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:29:22
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event Long 00:20:51
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Blue 00:51:31 6th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Blue 00:49:27 2nd 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****