Results

Member Results

Richard Barrett

Show graph
BOF number 264231 | Club BAOC | Association WOA | Current Points 7882 | Current Ranking 123rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:04:09 1st 1302 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:06:16 5th 1267
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:50:29 2nd 1264
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Brown 01:09:10 1st 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:07:30 16th 1258
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Blue 01:16:24 26th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:12:35 48th 1018 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 2 00:39:53
21/09/19 City of London Race 3 01:19:58
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:43:44 23rd 1237
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4B 00:12:05 1st 1298
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:12:38 17th 1275
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:12:38 17th
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Blue 00:48:00 1st 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Blue 00:55:33 5th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Brown 00:37:21 4th 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:32:52 8th 1304
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C37 01:15:14 10th 1299
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C37 01:08:55 6th 1293
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:17:43 4th 1296
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C37 00:45:42 18th 1259
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C37 01:11:25 11th 1287
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:13:37 6th 1305
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MV 00:40:48 1st 1337
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Brown 01:12:27 7th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 00:58:11 1st 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:21:39 6th 1263
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:42:56 4th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:10:31 3rd 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 00:56:14 8th 1288
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:11:25 4th 1308
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:37:04 6th 1298
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:14:53 3rd 1311
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 00:56:15 7th 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:20:08 239th 1290
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 00:56:52 1st 1310 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 00:58:25 1st 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships Brown 01:04:07 2nd 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 00:52:29 11th 1258
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:14:58 8th 1309
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:18:33 8th 1282
17/02/19 2019 Welsh League Event Brown 01:12:25 5th 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Black 00:35:39 3rd 1289 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Black 01:15:19 4th 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Brown 00:56:51 8th 1307 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Brown 00:57:26 4th 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 HH Regional Blue 00:40:58 3rd 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Black 01:03:39 5th 1305 Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) Army Brown 01:16:23 1st 1292
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 00:50:52 6th 1256