Results

Member Results

Laura Barrett

Show graph
BOF number 264234 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 5735 | Current Ranking 2534th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual W16 01:24:02 12th 901
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 01:02:04 19th 1005 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/08/21 National Urban Event 6 00:26:11 5th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q7A 00:21:11 5th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W16 (W16) 00:21:11 10th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F4 00:21:11 16th 928
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C19 00:45:05 7th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C19 00:45:05 10th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C19 00:23:43 10th 1010
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C19 00:53:45 14th 943
25/07/21 LOK GLOSS event GLOSS 01:01:46 26th
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Green 00:59:52 23rd 948 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Green 01:36:50 8th Navigation Chl *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Short Green 00:35:33 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Short Green 00:47:53 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Short Green 01:15:12 7th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 9B - Orange - W14- 00:27:07 2nd
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:49:04 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Green 01:03:12 64th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W55, W16) 61:36:00 28th
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Green Civilian (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 00:54:36 24th
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:50:13 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 01:14:09
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:04:28 29th
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 00:57:37 30th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:32:20 26th
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W14 01:03:24 14th
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 6 00:18:49 8th
21/09/19 City of London Race 12 00:27:56 1st
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:34:46 40th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6B 00:14:16 12th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:13:47 19th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C16 01:11:23 23rd
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C16 00:52:00 19th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C16 00:40:34 13th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 6 00:16:35
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C16 00:29:44 18th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C16 00:35:56 11th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C16 00:55:46 5th
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Green
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Green 00:40:19 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 3 (M/W 12-14) 00:12:03 1st
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 00:59:27
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 24 00:41:48 8th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:41:12 8th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:38:59 22nd
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Light Green 00:50:32 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange Women 00:23:00 3rd
03/03/19 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:44:00 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
17/02/19 2019 Welsh League Event Light Green 00:57:57 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ****