Results

Member Results

Lynne Thomas

Show graph
BOF number 265672 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6702 | Current Ranking 1293rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:35:08 46th 1035
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:48:04 73rd 1073
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:24:34 76th 1006
06/04/22 Spring Series 1 Long 00:56:39 23rd
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, M45, W50) 01:05:53 26th 1069
20/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance Green 00:55:22 6th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day I Sprint Long 00:33:04 29th
19/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance Medium 00:44:20 13th 1114
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 00:39:46 32nd 1084
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:25:49 33rd 1074
16/02/22 Terrain Night Series 6 Short 00:38:18 5th
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Green Women Cup 01:00:40 6th 1099
02/02/22 Terrain Night Series 4 Short 00:51:55 8th
26/01/22 Terrain Night Series 3 Short 00:36:38 4th
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:58:16 27th 1093
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:47:58 53rd 1091
21/01/22 Big Weekend FWTN #6 Long 01:02:16 92nd
15/01/22 NW Night League Event Green 01:04:57
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Green 01:02:48 16th 1045 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/21 SROC autumn series event 3 Green 00:48:49 6th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Green 01:01:39 11th 1091 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 5 Green Women 00:50:08 20th 1104
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 01:07:16 87th 1015
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) 01:32:35 50th 1081
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Blue 00:40:21 16th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Blue 01:14:22 12th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3B 00:19:38 27th 1031
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W50 (W50) 00:17:24 9th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:17:24 44th 1087
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:22:26 14th 1114
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:22:26 28th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 00:40:12 18th 1112
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C8 01:01:17 28th 1094
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:21:52 32nd 1078 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/06/21 Summer Series 5 Long
27/06/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:10:54 13th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Short Blue 01:19:44 25th 1053 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) 01:24:40 28th 1130
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 01:05:18 40th 1059
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Long 00:46:14 1st
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen blue 01:21:53 31st 1009 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/12/20 BL 50th Birthday Event Long 00:34:30 19th
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 96:08:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 34:32:00
30/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 00:26:50 1st
29/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 01:04:45 2nd
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women W45+ W20- 00:58:22 4th 1108
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 01:01:00 28th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:25:22 77th 1111 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 3 01:06:42 70th 1064