Results

Member Results

Alastair Thomas

Show graph
BOF number 265673 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 8355 | Current Ranking 13th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 44:10:00 Navigation Chl *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown Men Open 00:56:18 1st 1420
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 1-Black 00:55:00 1st 1400
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 1S 00:16:16 8th 1378
06/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #7 Long 00:30:13 4th
22/01/20 FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk Navy 2 00:31:51 2nd
11/12/19 FVO Night series Mine Woods Long A2 00:39:21 5th
27/11/19 FVO Night series Hermitage Woods Long B 00:36:10 2nd
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown 00:56:26 4th 1354 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 00:56:54 7th 1373
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race M20 01:02:05 1st 1384
14/08/19 INT SprINTelope 16 Long 00:35:06 5th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:24:12 2nd 1359
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C41 00:39:29 3rd 1397
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course1 00:17:40 10th 1373
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 6 00:22:02 11th
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 1 00:13:54 12th 1376
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 1 00:16:39 20th 1338
19/06/19 LOC Middle Series 3 Long 00:28:28 2nd
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:07:56 6th 1336
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Black 00:39:52 2nd 1365 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Black 01:10:19 2nd 1364 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:09:53 3rd 1355
01/05/19 FVO WEE Abbey Craig Green 00:24:00 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:13:17 5th 1344
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:25:49 1st 1359
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:17:28 42nd 1325
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Black 01:18:47 9th 1364 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:01:23 159th 1355
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:23:28 1st 1340 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 00:59:09 3rd 1352 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:49:12 2nd 1357
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Brown 00:44:46 1st 1347 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:16:59 2nd 1345
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Brown 00:59:40 6th 1340 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/02/19 EUOC Fight With The Night 7 Long 00:37:30 4th
06/02/19 FVO Night event Falkirk Wheel Long 3 00:34:31 3rd
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 1 00:15:06 4th 1342
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 1 00:14:44 5th 1333
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 1 00:57:42 9th 1328
18/10/18 EUOC Fight With The Night (FWTN) 1 Long
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 00:52:55 14th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:21:09 1st 1345
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1C 00:15:17 5th 1337
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-1 00:14:40 6th 1361
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 00:14:40 6th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:33:30 8th 1286
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 4 00:49:46 13th 1272
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Black 00:52:09 13th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 4 00:50:32 8th 1295