Results

Member Results

Peter Dobra

Show graph
BOF number 266892 | Club UBOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 7396 | Current Ranking 499th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 02:43:27 30th 1191
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:29:04 60th 1200
26/05/21 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 4 Long 00:51:07 19th
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Black 01:35:59 20th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/21 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 Long 00:43:44 14th
25/04/21 BOK Local event Blue 01:08:23 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Brown 01:23:50 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Black 02:43:34 38th 1057 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BROWN 01:28:36 38th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 QOFL 4 BLUE 01:05:53 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 1 00:47:49 17th 1168
08/12/19 2019 Welsh League Event Brown 01:50:00 12th 1133 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W21, M18, M20, M35, M40) 105:52:00 36th 1134
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Black 01:02:51 20th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:27:51 26th 1207
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 02:01:26 31st 1232
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:59:35 15th 1222
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Brown 01:40:50 11th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 1 00:47:10 30th 1204
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 01:41:59 47th 1164
19/10/19 BOK Local Event Green 00:44:15 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 1 01:06:11 32nd 1096
25/08/19 MV Urban event 1 - Mens Open 01:04:09 15th 1157
18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Brown 00:43:19 11th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:40:51 38th 1255
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C39 02:12:14 68th 1026
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C39 01:34:06 56th 1175
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 1 00:21:20 33rd 1204
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C39 00:50:52 54th 1204
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C39 01:51:19 61st 1104
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 02:14:17 55th 1114
07/07/19 SN Urban event 1 01:16:05 10th 1179
29/06/19 DFOK KOL 10 Short Blue 00:59:30 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/19 CHIG GLOSS event GLOSS + Extension 00:44:16 7th
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 1 - MO 00:53:46 10th 1214
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 1: MO 00:23:03 12th 1234
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 1: MO 00:23:28 18th 1179
08/06/19 Poole Out of Town Race Course 1 59:26:00 4th
05/06/19 BOK Urban Series 6 Blue 00:49:31 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 SWOA South-West Sprint Championships A1 00:15:47 10th 1239
29/05/19 BOK Urban Series 5 Blue 00:40:08 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/19 SWOA South-West Middle Distance Championships Course 5 01:12:50 16th 1045
15/05/19 BOK Urban Series 4 Blue 00:46:53 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Brown 01:29:55 19th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/19 BOK Urban Series 3 Blue 00:52:48 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Brown 01:25:49 16th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/19 BOK Urban Series 2 Blue 00:39:49 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 02:07:36 61st 1170
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:47:21 63rd 1161
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:22:09 129th 1186