Results

Member Results

Mike Johnson

Show graph
BOF number 268446 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7653 | Current Ranking 237th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Brown
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 00:54:57 9th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:34:28 7th 1268
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4C 00:13:13 8th 1243
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:13:19 30th 1250
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:13:19 30th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:29:13 17th 1240
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:21:49 22nd 1222
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 00:54:50 7th 1251
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:37:32 33rd 1213
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 00:50:01 4th 1258
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:13:55 26th 1207
26/06/19 LOC Middle Series 4 Long 00:49:11 12th
05/06/19 LOC Middle Series 1 short 00:41:17 4th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 00:41:57 6th 1235
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:09:42 5th 1263
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:08:26 6th 1241
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Brown 01:01:26 8th 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 PFO event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat GREEN 00:35:36 3rd 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 00:52:07 7th 1266
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:13:01 9th 1247
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:48:58 30th 1218
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:15:51 8th 1239
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 00:52:18 8th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:30:19 24th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 3 00:15:20 2nd 1289
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 00:56:49 12th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:40:33 40th 1235
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 00:54:51 8th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:49:21 25th 1233 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:57:35 5th 1228
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:11:38 18th 1207
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Blue 00:45:38 3rd 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 00:46:14 7th 1225
17/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 00:49:19 15th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Brown 01:09:00 10th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 NOR colour coded and EAL Brown 01:12:21 1st 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:09:11 17th 1204 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour Weekend (supporting Sprint Race) Course 3 00:27:41 5th 1174
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 4 Blue Men 00:57:10 13th 1250
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Brown 01:35:39 15th 1163 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:50:23 9th 1212
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 00:54:19 41st 1191
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 3 00:56:03 6th 1249
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 3 00:57:46 10th 1247
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 3 00:55:13 13th 1234
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:05:40 17th 1229
03/06/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley Blue 00:47:19 3rd 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M55) 01:18:00 14th 1232
13/05/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:39:16 13th 1246 Racing Chl: Silver *****