Results

Member Results

Peter Ward

Show graph
BOF number 271361 | Club NGOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 7915 | Current Ranking 131st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/05/22 NGOC League: May Day on May Hill Brown 01:01:11 7th 1301 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Brown 01:27:19 49th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Brown 00:58:58 25th 1204 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:12:07 11th 1284
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:46:37 19th 1245
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:19:39 35th 1214
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:21:04 6th 1289
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) 00:42:42 20th 1254
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M45, M50, W21) 00:57:45 2nd 1277
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:03:05 2nd 1310 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:08:07 6th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 4 - Blue Men 00:42:42 1st 1308
30/01/22 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:26:17 3rd 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South West Orienteering League Brown 00:59:34 4th 1330 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Brown 01:03:26 8th 1325 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Brown 01:12:14 13th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:16:58 5th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/21 NGOC League - Middle Distance Brown 00:38:25 1st 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/21 SWOC League 3 Blue 00:47:23 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 South West Orienteering League & QOFL1 & Devon League brown 01:08:32 4th 1322 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 BOK Local event Blue 00:46:27 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M50) 00:49:23 12th 1241
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 11 (M50) 01:26:01 12th 1257
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:58:02 3rd 1271
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 00:45:45 14th 1195
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Short Brown 00:53:52 1st 1319 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Brown 00:41:40 14th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/08/21 NGOC League Brown 00:59:04 2nd 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/05/21 BOK Local event BLUE 01:02:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Brown 00:52:11 2nd 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/20 BOK Restart Local Event (Pre-entry only) Blue 01:03:32 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 BOK Re-start Local Event (Pre-entry only) Blue 00:55:24 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat BlueM 00:46:28 4th 1272
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BROWN 00:58:27 5th 1313 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 QOFL 4 BLUE 00:50:01 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Brown 00:59:03 1st 1325 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 2019 Welsh League Event Brown 01:10:03 5th 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course3 (M45, M50) 65:59:00 11th 1287
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Brown 00:37:44 1st 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:14:00 20th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) Brown 01:11:17 3rd 1310 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Brown Day 2 01:32:16 3rd 1297
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Brown Day 1 01:44:13 6th 1258
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Brown 01:14:03 3rd 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 South West League (Galoppen) Event 1, DEVON League Event 2 and KERNO Forest League 2 Blue 00:52:56 3rd 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 00:49:55 1st 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event B 00:17:42 2nd 1263
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Brown 00:45:35 4th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:33:03 9th 1302
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C37 01:33:39 21st 1251