Results

Member Results

Nigel Bunn

Show graph
BOF number 275291 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7798 | Current Ranking 159th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:05:46 4th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:07:04 7th 1264
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:46:31
27/10/19 TVOC Waddesdon Manor Green 00:28:54 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 1 00:41:29 13th 1290
13/10/19 HH Regional Blue 00:56:00 1st 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 TVOC Come and Try It - Wittenham Clumps Red 00:22:59 1st
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 00:54:56 8th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:32:41 3rd 1282
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4A 00:12:46 9th 1257
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:12:15 11th 1288
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:12:15 11th
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 2 00:41:22 2nd 1286
10/08/19 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford Brookes & Headington Hill Park Red 00:32:21 4th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:25:14 5th 1271
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 00:49:37
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 00:53:16 6th 1260
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:29:24 2nd 1269
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 00:47:47 2nd 1268
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:04:40 15th 1237
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 1: MO 00:22:27 11th 1247
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 1: MO 00:19:48 8th 1258
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 00:46:45 4th 1277
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) 00:39:24 5th 1236
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:27:04 6th 1285
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 00:39:43 5th 1246
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:16:45 8th 1235
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:39:47 1st 1247
11/05/19 TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common Green 00:27:18 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 00:47:57 3rd 1293
28/04/19 SAX Regional Brown 01:03:10 7th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:11:21 7th 1252
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:42:16 7th 1255
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:14:46 3rd 1272
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 01:06:12 13th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:25:03 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 00:55:50 9th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:38:32 4th 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:47:42 1st 1255
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 00:51:04 1st 1326
09/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham Green 00:34:31 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Brown 01:02:29 13th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood Green 00:35:22 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 01:00:38 10th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:15:29 2nd 1295
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 00:56:14 15th 1234
17/11/18 NGOC League 8 Brown 73:08:00 5th 1271 Navigation Chl *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:02:16 1st 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:03:15 13th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Blue 00:48:51 2nd 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****