Results

Member Results

David Bunn

Show graph
BOF number 275294 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 8237 | Current Ranking 40th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Black 01:10:38 6th 1341 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/22 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 1 00:31:12 4th 1374
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:57:10 26th
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:37:06 25th 1376
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:16:46 13th 1373
09/04/22 Varsity Match Course 1 01:13:06 10th
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:09:25
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 1 00:13:44 21st 1349
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:11:03 9th 1376 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Mens A 01:21:06 14th 1361
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Brown 00:55:53 3rd 1361 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:14:15 4th 1353
18/11/21 FWTN #4 Long
06/11/21 INT SOUL 5 1 00:48:29 3rd 1332
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 1 00:40:44 2nd 1355
07/10/21 FWTN #1 Long 00:24:48 3rd
02/10/21 INT Local Event Urban 00:30:09
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:21:36 5th 1340 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Long 01:07:57 9th 1333
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:32:30 14th 1304
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:39:46 17th 1282
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Brown 01:21:07 13th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 00:57:23 4th 1292 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 01:01:28 4th 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:03:36 5th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown 01:02:26 6th 1372 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 1-Black 01:02:10 13th 1372
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 1S 00:17:09 13th 1351
06/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #7 Long 00:30:30 6th
22/01/20 FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk Navy 3 00:40:28 2nd
11/12/19 FVO Night series Mine Woods Long A1 00:32:23 4th
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:56:03 5th 1347 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown 00:57:36 5th 1349 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 2 01:11:14 7th 1289
10/10/19 Fight with the Night 1 Long 00:40:57 6th
11/09/19 Freshers Sprintelope harder 00:44:57 4th
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 1 00:45:32 3rd 1351
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:28:21 4th 1336
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 00:51:46 6th 1312
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:59:21 7th 1310
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:36:22 2nd 1351
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:10:43 2nd 1342
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:13:52 6th 1341
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:27:59 11th 1339
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:16:41 28th 1349
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:30:34 19th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Jnr Men 00:27:22 1st 1283
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:00:51 21st 1308
09/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham Green 00:31:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Brown 00:56:52 3rd 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****