Results

Member Results

Ruth Rhodes

Show graph
BOF number 275331 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5283 | Current Ranking 2970th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/07/21 DFOK GLOSS event Light Green plus extension 01:26:13 36th
17/07/21 NWO SEOUL Urban Event Course 5 01:01:52 15th 768
11/07/21 BADO Urban Event (Part of SEOUL) WHV 00:53:44 10th
27/06/21 Golden Cap and Stonebarrow Green 01:19:41 25th 797 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/06/21 Clare Summer Series Adult Short 01:14:05 10th
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 01:48:43 55th 810 Navigation Chl *****
12/06/21 DFOK Spring Event 3 Light Green 01:03:40 25th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
09/06/21 Summer Series 2 Short 01:24:37 20th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M80, W75) 01:45:05 37th 810
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:59:18 25th 801
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Short 01:27:45 31st
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Green 01:16:19 42nd 812 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 01:27:40 125th 793 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/05/21 Maldon Urban WHV 00:53:05 9th 736
15/05/21 Bluebell Bash Green 01:24:07 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 01:39:58 79th 768 Navigation Chl *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:14:14 58th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/04/21 DFOK Spring Event Green 01:13:08 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 01:30:45 59th Navigation Chl *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:28:04 115th 854 Navigation Chl *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:22:16 42nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 01:15:06
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 01:18:55 86th 831 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:51:56 65th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 01:26:10 61st Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 02:09:14 64th 880 Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 01:51:07 52nd 865 Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 01:03:09
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Blue 01:34:04 48th 798 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 01:44:45 39th Navigation Chl *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:54:33 80th 877 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL VERY SHORT GREEN (W75, W80, W85) 01:08:07 12th
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M80, W75, W80, W85) 01:10:00 7th 837
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:58:53 72nd 791 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Very Short Green (M80, M85, W75, W80, W85) 00:44:27 6th 777
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 01:26:50 68th 813 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 02:07:39 33rd 768 Navigation Chl *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 01:31:01 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Blue 02:06:40 45th 809 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Blue 01:44:53 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/01/20 HH Saturday League Short Blue 01:41:15 59th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 5 00:36:08 11th
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 01:27:49 75th 781 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Green 01:04:08 47th 831 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 01:37:04 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (M80, W75) 64:24:00 12th 841
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Green 01:10:52 74th 831 Navigation Chl *****
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Short Green (M70, M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 01:31:11 59th 611
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 01:38:09 69th 773 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Green 01:37:21 40th 834 Racing Chl: Bronze *****