Results

Member Results

Ruth Rhodes

Show graph
BOF number 275331 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5397 | Current Ranking 2776th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 01:46:20 41st 872 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/05/18 WAOC Urban Sprint 5 00:40:00 1st
06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot 6 Green 01:47:50 57th 833 Navigation Chl *****
05/05/18 Urban Event Course 5 00:51:54 18th 839
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:12:35 9th 833
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL E (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:46:39 23rd 820
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 01:25:21
08/04/18 LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded Green 01:16:47 45th 801 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 01:41:48 31st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 01:06:52 49th 865
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M85, W75) 00:35:48 3rd 839
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:20:31 66th 813
25/03/18 MDOC Macclesfield Urban (UKUL) Course 5 01:00:47 20th 757
24/03/18 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Results 3 00:50:39 52nd 775
24/03/18 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Results 3 00:48:11 49th
24/03/18 JOK Chasing Sprint - Overall Results 3 01:38:50 56th
17/03/18 Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) UKOL 10 (W70, W75, W80) 00:42:31 5th 885
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Green 00:51:49 36th 884 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/03/18 SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event Short Blue 01:39:54 34th 735 Navigation Chl *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Blue 01:51:33 80th 788 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Blue 01:22:52 30th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen Green 01:29:38 59th 894 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance Green 01:18:06 42nd 909 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Night Sprint Short 00:47:05 22nd 872
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 01:27:34 100th 861 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 01:33:12 11th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70, W75) 01:31:14 24th 791
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event Short 00:58:30 89th
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Green 01:32:15 48th 677 Navigation Chl *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BLUE 01:29:23 89th 802 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 01:23:22 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/12/17 TVOC Saturday Series Chesham Bois GREEN 01:23:11 57th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Green 01:18:01 67th 834 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/12/17 SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) Course 5 00:45:39 4th
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Blue 02:21:00 36th 795 Navigation Chl *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Green 01:21:04 68th 806 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Blue 01:39:10 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Short Green (inc Army) 01:13:01 46th 901
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 01:07:29 43rd 878 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Short Blue 01:18:53 37th 796 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Blue 01:32:13
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Green 01:11:37 62nd 849 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:24:41 32nd 781
04/11/17 Southampton City Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 WUV M/WHV (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:40:56 26th 842
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Green 01:19:00
28/10/17 Cambridge City Race 2017 6 W75+ 00:42:37 1st
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 7 01:22:36 81st 789
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 01:22:37 43rd 855 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/10/17 SAX Urban event 6 WHV 00:38:41 1st
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Blue 01:33:16 34th Racing Chl: Bronze *****