Results

Member Results

Simon Kippin

Show graph
BOF number 277961 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7343 | Current Ranking 523rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:43:36 50th 1141
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:53:59 37th 1202
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:19:36 34th 1215
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 00:53:45
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:04:35 8th 1191
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) 00:47:51 33rd 1206
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:27:01 27th 1168
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:27:24 56th 1192
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:30:45 32nd 1137
23/01/22 SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest Brown 01:13:41 12th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/22 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:44:12 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:25:04 11th 1208
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Brown 01:35:43
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:21:32 37th 1152
21/11/21 Galoppen Brown 01:39:04 32nd 1168 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Blue 01:28:29 21st 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 11 (M50) 01:53:06 20th 1167
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:32:47
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:11:24 59th 1166
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:11:02 25th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 01:16:59 19th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:31:34 50th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:02:30 29th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Brown 00:43:43 22nd 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:11:22 18th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ 00:52:31 8th 1214
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Brown 01:28:43 28th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:27:50 38th 1142
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:30:09
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Brown 01:26:27 19th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Brown 01:19:57 18th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course3 (M45, M50) 92:03:00 46th 1175
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 00:58:57 13th 1230
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:24:33 23rd 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:27:58 31st 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:21:46 22nd 1219
27/10/19 TVOC Waddesdon Manor Green 00:35:29 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Brown 01:50:56 18th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 00:53:08 11th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:51:23 54th 1172
10/08/19 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford Brookes & Headington Hill Park Red 00:35:27 7th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:53:57 44th 1139
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C37 01:49:16 30th 1209
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C37 01:38:09 46th 1132
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C37 00:50:26 27th 1230
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C37 01:40:58 42nd 1163
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:53:45 34th 1214
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:33:23 17th 1220
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:26:25 16th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:45:11 37th 1174