Results

Member Results

Graham Capper

Show graph
BOF number 278951 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7088 | Current Ranking 859th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/06/21 Summer Series 5 Short
19/06/21 EBOR Local Event Long 00:55:16 9th
12/06/21 Alston Urban Long 00:39:57 15th
09/06/21 Summer Series 2 Long
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60) 01:44:31
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6B (M60) 00:58:42 16th 1164
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Long
31/05/21 YHOA Urban League - Driffield C : MSV, WV
30/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:54:06 5th 1105 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Medium 00:19:29 1st 1129
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Long 00:52:30 25th
16/05/21 SROC spring event Green
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:35:02 3rd 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/21 Hackthorpe New Wood Green 00:42:55 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 2 Green 00:42:53
08/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 1 Green 00:37:59 2nd 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 01:01:20 31st 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Raven Meols Blue 01:00:11 12th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/02/20 MDOC NW Night League event Green 01:07:49 8th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/02/20 DEE North West Night League Delamere East Green 00:49:47 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:01:37
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 3 00:57:25 22nd 1149
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:41:04 29th
18/01/20 NW Night League NWNL-Green 00:56:40 5th
15/01/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 2 Long 00:42:35 11th
08/01/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 1 Long 00:49:10 21st
26/12/19 LOC Turkey Race Short Technical 00:35:30 2nd
08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Short Blue
04/12/19 LOC Night Urban Series 5 Long 00:39:49 19th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Ultra Veteran Men 00:13:09 2nd 1110
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Super Veteran Men 00:10:48 9th 1116
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Super Veteran Men 00:30:23 11th 1131
27/11/19 LOC Night Urban Series 4 Long 00:34:43 8th
17/11/19 Regional event Green 00:36:38 1st 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/19 LOC Night Urban Series 2 Long 00:44:29 20th
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 3 00:52:46 11th 1153
06/11/19 LOC Night Urban Series 1 Long 00:46:09 15th
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Green 00:43:50 9th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Blue 01:20:18 9th 1129 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 3 00:31:07 4th 1171
20/10/19 PFO Autumn Series 4 of 4 Blue 01:00:00 7th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 3 00:48:13 17th 1157
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:51:51 57th 1133
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5B 00:13:47 10th 1171
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:15:54 32nd 1147
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F7 (M60) 00:15:54 15th
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 3 00:17:22 13th 1146
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:40:56 16th 1159
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 3 Blue (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:49:06 27th 1121
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:40:45 51st 1127