Results

Member Results

Louise Dunn

Show graph
BOF number 278952 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6741 | Current Ranking 1250th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 4 00:48:34 18th 1045
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Green 00:45:39 13th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 01:14:20 21st 1021 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 4 00:25:52 2nd 1115
20/10/19 PFO Autumn Series 4 of 4 Green 00:49:32 6th 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 4 00:42:40 12th 1105
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:45:28 42nd 1006
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6A 00:12:52 5th 1106
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F12 00:12:52 4th 1102
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F12 (W55, W60) 00:12:52 4th
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 4 00:15:03
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:38:59 14th 1078
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 4 Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:38:31 5th 1115
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:30:49 60th 1040
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:32:16 83rd 1014
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:06:10 71st 1025
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:15:31
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:44:42 58th 1045
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:01:23 52nd 1057
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:04:33 31st 1084
20/07/19 YHOA Urban League Sprint South 3 00:22:03 18th 1093
03/07/19 LOC Middle Series 5 Short 00:43:59 12th
23/06/19 East Midlands Sprint Championships 2019 and East Midlands Urban League 2019 00:38:43 21st 1018
22/06/19 YHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m) 4 00:30:16 5th 1080
22/06/19 YHOA Sprint Championships (a.m.) and YHOA Urban League C 00:14:48 9th 1083
16/06/19 Horwich Festival of Racing, incorporating NWOA Sprint Championships 2019 MSV/WV 00:32:38 7th 1114
15/06/19 Brampton Urban Event Long 00:33:03 28th
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:41:43 12th 1091
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) 00:36:47 4th 1117
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League D 00:45:14 2nd 1105
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:26:42 35th 1031
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:51:55 49th 1005 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:47:45 15th 1077 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 PFO event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat GREEN 00:59:55 20th 1041 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 Irish Champs Day 3 Long 9 00:58:59 7th 1025
04/05/19 Irish Champs Day 2 Middle 5 00:55:18 31st 917
03/05/19 Irish Champs Day 1 Sprint 5 00:11:21 1st 1123
28/04/19 MDOC Middle Distance Urban 4 00:35:26 7th 1088
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:26:09 54th 1035
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:47:07 64th 1066
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:17:31 37th 1049
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:43:41 36th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:04:50 85th 947 Navigation Chl *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:45:21 11th 1089
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:15:20 68th 1024
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:42:14 6th 1126
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:08:10 56th 983
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WSV/MUV 00:13:34 4th 1145
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Green 00:55:27 25th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Green 01:10:33 70th 1006 Racing Chl: Bronze *****