Results

Member Results

Bob Dredge

Show graph
BOF number 279541 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7148 | Current Ranking 791st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 7 Veterans Short Gre 00:36:53 14th 1053
10/10/21 DEE Northwich Urban Race 4 00:37:40 6th 1090
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) 01:00:45 29th 1082
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q5C 00:15:11 13th 1072
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M70 (M70) 00:14:57 5th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:14:57 19th 1122
30/06/21 Summer Series 5 Long 01:01:41
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 01:25:10 11th 1133
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 01:03:42
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Blue 01:23:38 27th 1156 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 SROC spring event Green 01:10:32 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men M60+ 01:25:44 25th 986
23/02/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 01:46:34 17th 1159 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 Blue 00:56:49 12th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 4 00:43:02 6th 1143
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:37:17 11th
05/01/20 Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 Blue 00:54:12 19th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook Blue 00:57:24 4th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 01:07:06 14th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019 Course 2 00:47:12
17/11/19 WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East Brown 01:19:27 7th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 02:22:38 86th 1034
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Blue 01:21:15 9th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 7 00:40:18 7th 1135
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:45:20 22nd 1107
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7B 00:14:36 9th 1030
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F17 00:12:06 1st 1182
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F16 (M65) 01:12:06 19th
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 4 00:37:43 2nd 1145
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 4 00:15:15 2nd 1133
18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Blue 00:39:39 6th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) BROWN 01:09:39 10th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 4: MUV, WSV 00:22:32 22nd 1031
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 4: MUV, WSV 00:18:22 2nd 1190
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:39:32 6th 1118
05/06/19 LOC Middle Series 1 long 00:55:14 20th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 00:38:32 1st 1151
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 00:59:43 3rd 1148
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:30:47 1st 1170
19/05/19 East Midlands League 2019 & YBT Heat Brown 01:19:12
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65) 00:52:30 5th 1170
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:10:29 13th 1148
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:38:06 33rd 1183
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:15:10 26th 1114
06/04/19 WMOA Urban League 1 Redditch Course 2 00:49:54 9th 1166
24/03/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 01:23:48 10th 1203 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Brown 01:13:07 18th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 00:48:45
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Brown 01:19:34 23rd 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Blue 01:12:36 86th 1121 Racing Chl: Silver *****