Results

Member Results

Max Carcas

Show graph
BOF number 280462 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 7363 | Current Ranking 513th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55, W35) 01:50:33 37th 1147
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) 01:39:11 70th 1145
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:45:10 23rd 1211
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:19:28 29th 1190
10/03/24 ESOC SoSOL Blue 01:00:23 19th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:19:13 22nd 1125
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 4 00:42:18 34th 1136
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 4 00:14:43 27th 1142
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 1 00:25:08 74th
02/12/23 INT SOUL11 3 00:40:02 6th 1167
19/11/23 ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships Blue 01:15:17 16th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 2. Short Brown 01:37:36 44th 1217
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 3 00:31:02
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 4 00:11:55 12th 1140
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 3 (MQ3) 00:13:49 1st 1254
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Women 00:18:35 17th 1164
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:35:39 26th 1149 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 4: MSV, WV 00:41:48 7th 1176
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland - Race 2 Course 3 00:14:18 14th 1225
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 3 00:13:45 14th 1217
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C35 00:38:50 14th 1239
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:43:21 63rd 1155
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 3 00:12:31 12th 1204
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C35 01:30:23 63rd 1143
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:52:38 68th 1157
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C35 01:21:56 43rd 1197
05/07/23 INT Sprintelope 13 Long 00:43:55 9th
28/06/23 ELO Sprintelope Long 00:29:30 4th
14/06/23 ELO Sprintelope Long 00:28:34 6th
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:37:07 6th 1182
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:40:26 8th 1192
04/06/23 INT SoSOL Blue 01:10:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/05/23 ELO Sprintelope Long 00:37:17 8th
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:45:51 6th 1161
24/05/23 INT Sprintelope 7 Long 00:41:12 25th
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M55) 01:44:05
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:54:44 56th 1189
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:17:51 63rd 1149
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 3 00:48:53 26th 1134
26/02/23 GRAMP Balmedie Regional Blue 01:15:06 16th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/23 Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral 03 01:02:11 9th 1210
29/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) Blue 01:34:24 43rd 1162 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 3 00:45:54 14th 1175
27/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 Long 00:32:56 61st
01/01/23 Christmas Cup Day 4 Long Prologue 00:21:40 26th
01/01/23 Christmas Cup Day 4 Long Chase 00:17:03 27th
30/10/22 ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 Course 2 00:49:50 12th 1132
29/10/22 ESOC Night Event incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 1 Course 2 00:52:25 6th 1220
08/10/22 Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race Blue 00:54:16 24th 1170 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/09/22 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Short Brown 01:35:08 22nd 1143 Racing Chl: Silver *****