Results

Member Results

Alan Velecky

Show graph
BOF number 282481 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7662 | Current Ranking 277th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 2 00:48:11 2nd 1266
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Blue 00:43:47 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Brown 01:09:42 12th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 00:33:47 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 11 (M50) 01:30:55 14th 1240
26/09/21 HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs Black 01:35:23
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 00:39:34 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Black (M21) 01:26:02 7th 1269
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:54:16
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 00:58:09 9th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:31:03
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 00:58:07 4th 1258
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 01:28:47 11th 1247
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 00:49:31 18th 1235
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Black 01:17:40 5th 1294 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:48:33 30th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Black 01:18:41 11th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:40:37 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Black 01:42:42 28th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:45:38 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:09:12 45th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:43:28 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Brown 01:05:16 6th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Brown 01:08:48 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:33:14 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:36:04 32nd 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:36:39 8th Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 1 - Brown - Men Open 01:06:10 22nd 1233
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Black 01:41:32 19th 1283 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Brown 01:13:46
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLACK (M21) 01:40:04 30th 1248
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:46:34 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:31:24 1st 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:44:51 2nd 1223
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:45:49 5th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Black 01:40:22 17th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:09:17 4th 1274 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 00:46:32 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:58:16 10th 1185
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Brown 01:15:49 11th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 00:54:46 28th 1215
06/10/19 Dorset Delight Brown 01:06:35
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:40:30 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 00:46:24 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:45:56 12th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:29:24 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 00:58:50 11th 1255
28/04/19 SAX Regional Brown 00:58:40 2nd 1274 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:45:32 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****