Results

Member Results

Ian Ditchfield

Show graph
BOF number 294071 | Club MV | Association SEOA | Current Points 7309 | Current Ranking 554th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 3 (SVM, VW) 00:36:58 6th 1158
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:27:15 6th 1211
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 00:56:30 7th 1221
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:03:35 17th 1187
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:15:42 13th 1203
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 00:32:32 7th 1200
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 00:51:35 7th 1231
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:02:26 6th 1211
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MSV 00:43:37 1st 1208
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Supervet Men 55+ 00:48:22 5th 1166
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 3: MSV, WV 00:18:39 7th 1204
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 3: MSV, WV 00:17:43 10th 1185
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:19:54 6th
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:46:13 7th 1200
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:40:12 11th 1181
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:24:56 2nd 1159
01/06/19 HH Saturday League Blue 00:43:53 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 2 (M16, M60) 00:48:17 4th 1214
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:11:58 15th 1182
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:46:01 16th 1183
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 00:49:32 3rd 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:21:48 3rd 1173
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 00:40:57 2nd 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common Green 00:34:25 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Blue 01:05:21 4th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:05:57 4th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:55:48 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M60) 01:29:54 47th 1115
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:41:43 21st 1195
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:16:21 24th 1152
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 2 01:05:17 29th 779
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:39:12 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 3 00:37:43 6th 1192
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Blue 00:57:59 2nd 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:29:23 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:18:47 31st 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 00:54:02 5th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:54:58 33rd 1185
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WV/MSV 00:18:26 15th 1130
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) 01:38:37 20th 1156
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 00:52:24 5th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Blue 00:32:46 3rd 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Blue 00:55:54 17th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 Bush Heath event Blue 00:55:02 11th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:54:40 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Blue 01:05:59 9th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:34:41 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 00:57:06 6th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Blue 50:40:00 1st 1213 Navigation Chl *****
06/01/19 Bedfords Park Blue 00:53:02 17th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****