Results

Member Results

Sam Griffin

Show graph
BOF number 297063 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 8232 | Current Ranking 43rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:19:29 18th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1-3 00:17:00 6th 1384
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F1-A 00:19:29 18th 1376
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Black 01:04:40 4th 1360 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:15:34 6th 1338
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:22:25 4th 1357
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:17:11 19th 1363
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 00:55:03 9th 1331
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:23:03 4th 1352
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 1 00:16:02 3rd 1355
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:12:41 4th 1362
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 1 00:19:31 22nd 1291
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 1 00:13:15 14th 1367
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:50:48 2nd 1357
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:33:34 5th 1380
05/12/21 STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 Course 1 00:11:30 2nd 1336
05/12/21 STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 Course 1 00:09:25 1st 1350
05/12/21 STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 Course 1 00:25:46 2nd 1344
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:31:36 9th 1319
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:40:28 4th 1359
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Black 01:31:09 8th 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual M18 01:23:13 5th 1312
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:38:13 5th 1335
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20) 01:20:28 7th 1315
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 00:49:46 4th 1322
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 00:52:26 1st 1318 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:01:48 2nd 1326
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:01:48 2nd
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:36:52 9th 1291
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 00:52:55 2nd 1319
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 00:33:47 4th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:46:12 33rd 1265
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20)
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:15:48
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 00:36:42 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 00:22:44 2nd Navigation Chl ****
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Long 00:52:10 11th
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 00:58:52 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 00:21:03 1st Navigation Chl ****
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 00:41:52 6th
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Short Brown 00:50:55 3rd 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 00:47:53 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:36:19 7th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:55:57 3rd
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown 01:07:45 9th 1350 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 4 00:20:56 1st 1303
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:13:43 7th 1289
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 1S 00:17:51 19th 1329
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 01:05:48 4th 1344 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:13:21 2nd