Results

Member Results

Robert Hickling

Show graph
BOF number 297331 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 7509 | Current Ranking 350th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/01/18 Balnagowan DNC Long 01:11:18 8th
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:06:52 13th 1244
10/01/18 Coull DNC Long 01:06:50 8th
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Brown 01:23:22 11th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 GRAMP - Scolty Brown 01:17:49 6th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Blue 00:56:43 6th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:20:48 26th 1205 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Blue 00:37:20 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C30 00:47:18 4th 1248
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C30 00:49:11 7th 1243
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C30(M60, W40) 01:02:35 36th 1177
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C30 00:55:28 4th 1257
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C30 01:04:42
18/06/17 Maroc Sluie Level C and JDC Brown 01:21:42 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/05/17 GRAMP - Tyrebagger Blue 00:36:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 5 01:05:02 12th 1200
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M60) 01:21:06 17th 1193
30/04/17 Maroc Coull and JDC Blue 00:53:43 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 00:43:21 8th 1247
15/02/17 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Short 00:35:26 15th
04/01/17 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet north of Burn o Vat short 01:00:57 8th
30/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of Burn o Vat short 00:47:20 5th
06/11/16 Maroc Level C Dinnet Brown 01:27:00 11th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 01:06:49
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Black 02:02:36 16th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/16 Scolty Level C Brown 01:32:07 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/16 WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 Blue 01:04:24 10th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/16 WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance Blue 00:41:14 22nd 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/08/16 Glen Dye Level C Brown 00:43:45
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 4 00:49:02 13th 1210
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 4 00:52:00 38th 1189
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 4 01:02:21 32nd 1194
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, W18, W20, W35) 00:42:34 35th 1163
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) 00:48:19 8th 1223
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 05 (M60, M16) 01:11:50 5th 1178
08/05/16 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 00:55:39 5th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/16 Crathes Level C Brown 01:13:04 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/16 MOR - Roseisle Level C plus Moray and Highland Junior Champs Black 01:47:37 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/16 Forest Sprint - Countesswells Brown 01:13:04 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/16 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 00:55:51 11th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:13:34 10th 1172
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:02:05 4th 1196
06/03/16 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 01:00:30 10th 1220 Navigation Chl *****
21/02/16 MOR - Darnaway Level C Brown 01:23:34 8th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/16 Torphantrick DNC Short 00:33:13 4th
14/02/16 Tyrebagger Level C Brown 01:04:38 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 Maroc Glen o Dee Level C Green 00:30:06 2nd 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/15 Balnagowan DNC Night O Short 00:55:18 14th
18/11/15 Sluie DNC Night O short 01:12:50 18th
08/11/15 Aldroughty and Quarrelwood - Level C Brown 01:23:56 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****