Results

Member Results

Graeme Ackland

Show graph
BOF number 297511 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 7505 | Current Ranking 335th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
29/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 6 Short - Urban
22/05/19 INT SprINTelope 5 Short 00:24:31 7th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:29:21
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:27:26 89th 1057
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:23:47 110th 992
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Blue 00:52:30 21st 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 1 Brown 01:28:45 18th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:07:41 13th 1230
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:42:21 3rd 1255
17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Brown 01:15:01 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/02/19 EUOC Fight With The Night 7 Long 00:58:48 16th
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 3 00:18:06 7th 1198
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 3 00:13:48 4th 1221
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 3
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 1 00:59:37 22nd 1278
16/12/18 FVO Barrwood SoSOL Brown 00:58:58 14th 1207 Navigation Chl *****
18/11/18 ESOC SoSOL 8 Brown 01:07:27 8th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:24:11 10th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 5 00:43:53 28th 1196
09/09/18 CLYDE SoSOL - Windy Hill near Lochwinnoch Brown 01:31:08 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-3A 00:15:18 4th 1220
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-5 00:14:59 7th 1253
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M55, M60) 00:14:59 7th
25/08/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:33:59
22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Course 1 00:19:28 31st 1146
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Course 1 00:21:14 34th 1173
13/06/18 ELO SprintELOpe 5 Sprint - Long 00:35:03 5th
30/05/18 ELO SprintELOpe 4 Sprint - Long 00:34:18 3rd
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:46:02 13th 1261
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 00:54:25 15th 1196
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 3 00:31:36 1st 1236
23/05/18 ESOC Sprintelope Long 00:28:10 11th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M55) 01:18:48 15th 1229
02/05/18 ELO SprintELOpe 2 Sprint - Long 00:36:53 6th
28/04/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:38:04 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M55, W21) 01:22:49 10th 1195
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL A (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:04:02 13th 1158
18/04/18 ELO SprintELOpe 1 Sprint - Long 00:31:13 13th
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Brown 2
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Black 00:58:44 33rd 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 03:01:55
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:59:35 73rd 1232
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:15:56
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) MO 00:19:36 4th 1184
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) MO 00:19:46 5th
11/02/18 East Midlands League 2018 Brown 01:11:39 10th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 1 00:19:44 13th
04/02/18 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 Course 1 00:25:02 12th 1213
28/01/18 ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood Blue 00:52:33 2nd 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 4 01:11:56 20th 1206