Results

Member Results

Jane Ackland

Show graph
BOF number 297512 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 6915 | Current Ranking 975th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/01/22 Big Weekend FWTN #6 Short 00:30:07 25th
14/11/21 Stirling City Race - SOUL 6 4 00:40:42 13th 1051
06/11/21 INT SOUL 5 4 00:37:33 3rd 1103
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Short Blue 00:59:00 8th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 1 4 00:16:14 6th 1071
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 2 4 00:15:13 5th 1080
26/09/21 AYROC/STAG Ayrshire Weekend - Event 2/2 - SOUL 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Champs 4 00:31:27 6th
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 3 Short Blue/Green 00:44:44 31st 1065
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4A 00:13:20 1st 1118
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F10 00:13:48
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:46:19 7th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:42:34 3rd 1156
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 4 00:33:58 17th 1129
07/03/20 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 1 Green 00:46:18 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 42:45:00 6th 1140 Navigation Chl *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Green 00:56:28 11th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 East Midlands League 2020 Green 00:40:27 2nd 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:37:11 4th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Green 00:47:16 2nd 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Green 00:38:37 3rd 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 00:41:36 7th 1138
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Green 00:48:38 3rd 1110 Navigation Chl *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Green 00:48:22 7th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/19 Freshers Sprintelope harder 00:54:33
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 00:54:41 8th 1128 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:27:31 36th 1074
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 00:57:02 34th 1083
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 00:56:58 34th 1082
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:01:31 23rd 1096
29/06/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 01:07:02
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course4 00:16:28 6th 1108
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 2 00:16:55 2nd
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 5 00:25:04 2nd 1111
29/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 6 Short - Mixed 00:26:30 3rd
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:28:44 37th 1022
22/05/19 INT SprINTelope 5 Short 00:23:31 4th
15/05/19 FVO WEE Linlithgow Loch Short Sprintelope 00:24:05 1st
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 00:48:35 13th 1135
27/04/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:38:01 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:04:25 9th 1139
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:39:51 27th 1122
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:18:14 54th 1031
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Green 00:42:47 4th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:36:09 15th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:41:11 27th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 5 Green Women 00:58:15 11th 1088
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:01:02 35th 1088
17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Green 00:49:36 1st 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 4 01:29:33 18th 782
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Green 00:52:07 14th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****