Results

Member Results

Paul Luttman

Show graph
BOF number 299690 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7548 | Current Ranking 319th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4C 00:12:48 5th 1256
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:13:18 29th 1251
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 00:48:30 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 2 00:43:11 4th 1263
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C37 02:00:13 43rd 1180
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C37 01:24:07 29th 1210
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:18:06 6th 1286
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C37 00:53:31 35th 1212
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C37 01:47:58 46th 1133
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 02:11:56 41st 1173
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:24:12 7th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:14:57
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:16:27 2nd
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:14:59 4th
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:29:45 10th 1236
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:15:16 5th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:59:14 31st 1170
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 02:13:03 45th 1092
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:47:03 13th 1216
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:22:59 8th 1236
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:49:17 17th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:50:53 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:31:19 19th 1229
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:45:29 20th 1238
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:16:00 8th 1270
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:31:29
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 2 00:44:43 6th 1200
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:38:43 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:59:42 28th 939 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:32:43 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Black 00:50:10 24th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:34:53 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Black 95:59:00 10th 1187 Navigation Chl *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course2 00:34:47 3rd 1212
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:28:53
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:41:54 23rd 1208
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:33:13
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Chocolate
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:08:40 4th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:16:47 42nd 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 01:22:14 34th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:28:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:38:50 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 3 00:51:50 15th 1255
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 00:41:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2C 00:15:55 6th 1271
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-3 00:17:43 44th 1212
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 00:17:43 44th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:16:00 62nd 1152