Results

Member Results

Monty Bratcher-Howard

Show graph
BOF number 301998 | Club WIM | Association SWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Light Green 00:38:50 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
14/11/21 South West Orienteering League Light Green 01:32:35 3rd Navigation Chl ****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 00:57:45 2nd
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Light Green 01:00:48 17th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Orange 00:39:15 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 13 (M12, W12) 00:57:11 18th
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 24 (M12, W12) 00:32:25 6th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M14 01:29:29 25th
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships Orange 00:37:37 8th Racing Chl: Silver ***
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOLOrange (M12, W12) 00:21:17 3rd
12/09/21 Whitchurch Common - Devon League 1 Light Green 00:54:22 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C20 00:38:02 20th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C20 00:38:02 40th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C20 00:19:54 12th
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C20 01:15:26 24th
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:51:50 41st Racing Chl: Silver ****
27/06/21 Golden Cap and Stonebarrow Orange 00:45:04 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 20 01:09:52 20th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 14 00:38:37 22nd
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Orange 00:46:22 14th Racing Chl: Silver ***
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Orange 00:31:17 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Orange 00:38:08 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Orange 00:45:37 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
13/12/20 WIM Regional ORANGE 00:33:21 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Orange 01:03:17 6th Navigation Chl ***
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Orange 00:42:35 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Orange 00:53:17 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Orange 00:39:12 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event ORANGE 00:33:04 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Orange 00:33:11 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) 18 00:23:58 4th
10/11/19 WIM South West Orienteering League event Orange 00:59:42 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ***
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) Yellow 00:23:18 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Orange 00:46:09 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
13/10/19 South West League (Galoppen) Event 1, DEVON League Event 2 and KERNO Forest League 2 Orange 00:46:39 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
06/10/19 Dorset Delight Orange 00:44:39 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Yellow 00:25:29 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Yellow 00:29:49 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
08/06/19 Poole Out of Town Race Course 7 00:22:03 2nd
02/06/19 SWOA South-West Sprint Championships A6 00:13:40 2nd
12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Orange 01:01:38 11th Navigation Chl ***
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Orange 00:48:29 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:32:08 19th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 22 00:22:49 14th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) 15 00:14:48 9th
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 6 00:13:30 3rd
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Yellow 00:20:20 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange Men 00:33:37 10th
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 9 00:38:21 6th
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 10 00:22:35 2nd