Results

Member Results

Gillian Hanson

Show graph
BOF number 304031 | Club SMOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6221 | Current Ranking 1988th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/09/21 Milton Keynes summer urban, SEOUL and EAUL 5 00:35:35 13th 847
04/09/21 HH Saturday Series Jersey Farm Light Green 00:42:58 18th Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C14 01:32:11 15th 907
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C14 01:32:11 27th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C14 00:35:03 19th 911
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C14 01:59:11 29th 728
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 01:30:55 70th 943
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 01:13:07 79th 991 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 01:07:23 38th 977
15/05/21 Bluebell Bash Green 01:02:13 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/05/21 HH Saturday Series Nomansland Light Green 00:32:52 14th Racing Chl: Gold ****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:17:33 89th 929 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Light Green 00:30:15 14th Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Short Blue 00:57:44 34th 861 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Green 00:40:21 18th 991 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/20 HH Ellenbrook Medium 00:38:22 12th
06/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Green 00:57:38 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 05 Green Women 00:57:20 7th 1011
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Green 00:44:20 30th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 01:14:19
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:00:14 32nd 1033 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:18:42 73rd 981
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M75, W65, W70) 01:05:07 12th 939
02/02/20 OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 Green 00:50:47 13th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/02/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Light Green 00:41:01 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:03:48 72nd 899
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 00:56:39 17th 1020 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Green 00:53:37 23rd 1011 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Green 00:41:38 21st 1012 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Green 01:04:56 34th 902 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 HH Saturday League Light Green 00:59:31 13th Racing Chl: Silver ****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 4
15/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Green 00:57:56 26th 998 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Blue 01:05:14 46th 950 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 01:12:50 54th 965 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 Maulden Woods event Green 01:08:41 34th 851 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Green 01:03:30 45th 981 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:08:10 31st 979
27/10/19 TVOC Waddesdon Manor Green 01:22:17 53rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 3 00:49:34 35th 918
19/10/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West) Short Blue 01:15:57 35th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/10/19 HH Regional Green 01:16:15 32nd 976 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:52:57 35th 985 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 6 00:44:58 42nd 989
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:18:46 45th 982
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F13 00:16:07 26th 933
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F11 (W50) 01:16:07 31st
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C19 01:13:07 63rd 903
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C19 01:10:32 71st 867
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:28:08 130th 814