Results

Member Results

Richard Collyer

Show graph
BOF number 305394 | Club GO | Association SEOA | Current Points 4961 | Current Ranking 3024th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BROWN 01:15:23 5th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Brown 01:20:53 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:28:27 21st 1260
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Brown 00:44:07 5th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Short Brown 01:11:23
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 5 00:50:58 26th 1204
21/05/17 SOS Urban Colchester 00:52:37 4th 1211
20/05/17 Maldon Ultra Sprints A+B+C 00:20:13 3rd 1207
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Br 00:58:49 7th 1266
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 6(M35, M40) 01:40:02 33rd 1233
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 5(M35, M40) 00:41:27 26th 1269
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Brown 01:11:14 2nd 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Br 01:17:58 4th 1236
13/11/16 GO Level C event Brown 00:44:17 9th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Brown 01:07:51 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/16 London City Race 5 - Men's Vets 00:48:25 10th 1218
28/08/16 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague Br 01:17:11 3rd 1258
27/08/16 White Rose Weekend Br 00:49:13 3rd 1251
27/08/16 White Rose Sprint COURSE 2 00:15:19
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:56:44
24/04/16 SAX District Event Brown 01:12:39 4th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Brown 01:12:32 15th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Short Brown 00:58:21 7th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Brown 01:09:36 3rd 1205 Navigation Chl *****
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Brown 00:36:12
12/09/15 London City Race 5 - M35 01:00:27 19th 1241
10/05/15 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:51:19 17th 1212
29/03/15 BADO SCOA League Event Brown 01:03:08 5th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/15 Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) UKOL Course 3(M20, M18, M35, M40) 01:42:21 33rd 1226
21/12/14 South East Families & Veterans Championships Blue 00:52:51 3rd 1273 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/11/14 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Brown 01:07:48
08/11/14 SN Trophy & SE League Brown 01:14:41 5th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/14 GO Guildford Urban Race 1 00:55:54 9th 1233
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M40)
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 02:01:19 30th 1170
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown 01:00:00 9th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/14 GO Regional SE League Brown 01:25:48
26/01/14 Southern Championships Badge (M18E, M20E, M35L, M40L) 01:33:30 23rd 1241
15/12/13 MV - SE Families & Vets Champs Brown 01:13:44 4th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/13 GO local event Ambersham Brown 01:02:37 8th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/13 SN Regional SE League Brown 01:15:02 7th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/13 GO Guildford Urban Race MOpen 00:46:49 3rd 1233
22/09/13 London City Race (UKOL17) 3. Mens Open 00:58:36 19th 1223
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 6 (M35L) 01:34:16 11th 1183
07/04/13 SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:44:49 26th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 6 01:27:13 11th 1192
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 6 (M35L) 02:47:57 10th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 6 01:20:44 12th 1206
24/03/13 GO Regional SE League Brown 01:00:54
10/03/13 MV Regional SE League Brown 01:10:56 5th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****