Results

Member Results

Laura Harrison

Show graph
BOF number 308724 | Club EPOC | Association YHOA | Current Points 6933 | Current Ranking 988th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:23:59 80th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-2 00:22:58 23rd 1112
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-B 00:23:59 18th 1121
04/06/22 Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints Course 2 00:21:12 14th 1115
29/05/22 YHOA Urban League - York City Race 1 01:12:11 26th 1068
08/05/22 Regional Event Green 00:47:44 2nd 1089 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:24:02 45th 1123
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:02:43 57th 1061
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:24:31 69th 1131
10/04/22 YHOA Urban League WO 01:05:38 5th 1083
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 02:05:30
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 00:56:32 9th 1149
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 02 (W21) 00:54:52 11th 1123
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Womens A 01:33:25 29th 1105
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:53:00 59th 1107
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:12:03 47th 1129
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:46:08 55th 1099
16/01/22 Regional Event Blue 01:10:10 42nd 1123 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/01/22 Regional Event Brown 01:06:10 15th 1163 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/12/21 Regional Event B 00:45:10 17th 1111
19/12/21 Regional Event BROWN 00:45:52
28/11/21 YHOA SuperLeague BLUE 00:55:46
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 5 Green Women 00:56:00 34th 1064
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Women Brown 01:01:47 15th 1104
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 4 (W18, W20) 01:39:16 8th 1072
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Blue 00:35:39 10th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Blue 01:17:47 18th 1092 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2A 00:19:40 26th 1135
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W20 (W20) 00:21:32 3rd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F2 00:21:32 17th 1087
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C6 00:58:06 31st 1048
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 01:04:00
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 00:15:23
25/07/21 YHOA Urban League WO 00:51:29 6th 1027
24/07/21 YHOA Urban League WO 01:00:25 7th 883
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course A 00:28:36 40th 1066
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:39:13
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:56:49 33rd 1080
31/05/21 YHOA Urban League - Driffield B : MV, WO 00:58:56 12th 1062
30/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:37:49 11th 1086 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Long 00:27:31
23/05/21 Regional Event & YHOA School Champs BLUE 01:19:04 19th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Blue 00:55:47 21st 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 Saturday Series Green 00:57:09 9th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/12/20 Regional Event Blue 00:25:11
03/10/20 Saturday Series 2 Blue 00:45:24 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Medium 00:40:06 10th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:39:39 9th 1141
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Brown 00:49:35 6th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:37:07 21st 1176 Racing Chl: Silver *****