Results

Member Results

Carol Lovegrove

Show graph
BOF number 309051 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 6900 | Current Ranking 1098th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 14 (M16, W45) 01:27:30 24th 1110
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) 00:55:08 11th 1123
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Blue 01:15:47 7th 1130 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 00:56:37 21st 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Blue 01:08:14 21st 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Blue 01:01:38 21st 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:08:57 72nd 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:48:16 44th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 01:05:36 9th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ 00:40:12 3rd 1083
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Blue 01:05:58 32nd 1056 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:01:26 11th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:53:35 36th 1113
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 01:11:56 6th 1082 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath BLUE 01:08:48 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course7 (M65, W45, W50) 69:43:00 31st 1071
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 00:57:31 12th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:03:29 16th 1113
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 00:39:55 6th 1150
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:47:03 27th 1093
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5C 00:16:13 32nd 1075
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F10 00:14:04 9th 1140
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F10 (W45) 00:14:04 5th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 00:31:38 10th 1143
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C29 01:05:24 9th 1177
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C29 01:13:09 24th 1084
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C29 00:43:29 19th 1135
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C29 01:04:22 17th 1127
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 01:16:03 11th 1155
30/06/19 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:30:44 11th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 00:50:49 7th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W45) 01:01:06 16th 1101
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 01:18:27 54th 1120
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:52:32 29th 1135
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:16:41 30th 1060
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:06:58 28th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:40:13 2nd 1105
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 01:07:19 22nd 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Blue 00:39:24 5th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 00:55:20 9th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:18:59 22nd 1107
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Blue 00:56:21 9th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 00:55:44 32nd 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Green 00:50:46 10th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Blue 01:16:44 14th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course7 (M65, W45) 00:50:19 28th 1087
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-4A 00:18:59 22nd 1069
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-7 00:21:06 32nd 1044
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (W40, W45, W50) 00:21:06 32nd
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 01:15:08 7th 1136