Results

Member Results

Rebecca Lovegrove

Show graph
BOF number 309053 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:42:07 43rd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6A 00:19:40 30th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F13 00:17:20 29th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Yellow 00:21:40 34th Racing Chl: Gold **
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C3 00:56:30 29th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C3 00:52:18 30th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C3 00:53:49 20th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C3 00:28:06 23rd
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C3 01:05:56 26th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C3 01:01:24 23rd
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 01:28:25 42nd
30/06/19 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:49:02 37th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Light Green 01:01:07 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:50:10 36th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 01:08:12 54th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:47:25 35th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:32:04 74th
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Light Green 01:18:44 4th Navigation Chl ****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:48:38
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange Women 00:39:52 8th
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Orange 00:40:39 18th Racing Chl: Silver ***
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Orange 00:37:06 4th Navigation Chl ***
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Orange 00:54:33 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) 16 00:56:00
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Orange 00:48:06 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
04/11/18 November Classic Orange 01:23:24 13th Navigation Chl ***
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Orange 01:12:54 6th Navigation Chl ***
08/09/18 SN Saturday Series - Event 1 Orange 01:00:09 12th Navigation Chl ***
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 14 00:43:09 42nd
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-6A 00:31:04 47th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-17 00:23:41 47th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-17 01:23:41 12th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 28 01:21:46 41st
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Orange 01:07:50 11th Navigation Chl ***
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C5 00:16:47 2nd
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange Junior Women 00:31:15 9th
25/02/18 HH SE League event Orange 01:40:10 16th Navigation Chl ***
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Orange 00:56:59 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Orange 01:22:27 8th Navigation Chl ***
17/12/17 Regional Event Yellow 00:34:20 4th Racing Chl: Silver **
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) 30 00:38:33 29th
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 27 00:49:25 39th
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance 21 00:30:11 37th
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course Y 00:33:27 8th
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 11 Yellow 00:29:42 9th Racing Chl: Bronze **
12/02/17 SAX District Event y 00:32:05 8th
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Yellow 00:46:38 9th Racing Chl: Bronze **
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Y 00:44:40 9th
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 17 00:45:15 16th
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Yellow 01:05:37 10th Navigation Chl **