Results

Member Results

Paul Duley

Show graph
BOF number 313181 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 7181 | Current Ranking 703rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:03:13 14th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Blue 01:04:55 11th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M65) 00:58:34 7th 1186
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:44:54 63rd 1096
20/02/22 Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) Blue 00:46:54 3rd 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/21 GRAMP DNC - Hazlehead Short 00:32:10 7th
03/11/21 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Short 00:53:35 14th
31/10/21 Balfour Blue 01:28:43 12th 1152 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Blue 01:16:40 15th 1098 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/09/21 HotPot Pendle Hill Blue 01:13:04 2nd 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:58:19 38th 1061 Navigation Chl *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:40:14 18th 1220
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C8 00:36:19 3rd 1177
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 00:39:28 17th 1118
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C8 00:53:01 15th 1141
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 00:48:05 17th
07/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Tollo Hill Long Tech 00:41:38 12th
16/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Foggieton Long Tech 00:53:35 19th
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Short 91:23:00 21st
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Short 00:40:40 7th
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:57:20 25th
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:25:19 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 2 of 16 Short 00:50:03 15th
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 00:39:09 4th
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Short Brown 01:20:23 22nd 1153 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:20:50 42nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:02:59 12th 1175
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:10:06 45th 1143
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:08:31 36th 1082
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:56:11 16th
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Short 01:19:36 16th
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:15:06 90th 935
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:42:29 11th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:36:14
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Blue 01:07:39 13th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Short 00:46:56 4th
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:55:08 12th
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Blue 00:56:10 14th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:49:48 17th
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Blue 00:54:43 7th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:22:11 31st 1127 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:28:47 13th 1155
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 01:23:08 23rd 1131
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C28 00:59:02 8th 1169
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C28 00:38:34 14th 1144
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C28 01:04:04 23rd 1129
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:22:39 36th 1096
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:06:31 7th 1166
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 01:00:09 143rd 1010