Results

Member Results

Neil Gostick

Show graph
BOF number 314421 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6643 | Current Ranking 1310th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Blue 01:06:45 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:09:07 52nd 1105
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (M55, M60) 01:02:38 101st 1031
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-3C 00:21:29 31st 1057
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-11 00:18:03 14th 1052
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M55, M60) 02:18:03 85th
25/08/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey Light Green 00:48:27 34th Racing Chl: Gold ****
12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Blue 00:54:32 43rd 950 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 3 01:27:17 72nd 1082
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 3 01:24:21 89th 1093
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:57:20 90th 1052
02/06/18 HH Saturday League Blue 01:26:14 30th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Blue 01:37:03 41st 1024 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/18 Danbury Park YBT heat Green 00:54:16 18th 975 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/18 HH Saturday League Blue 01:09:01 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M55) 01:43:42 71st 1098
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:05:14 117th 1094
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:18:38 76th 1062
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:16:28 47th 1036
25/02/18 HH SE League event Blue 01:18:30 37th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BLUE 01:20:40 23rd 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Blue 01:09:46 39th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Green 00:42:36 13th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Blue 01:19:42 27th 1058 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/01/18 HH Saturday League Light Green 00:34:33 4th 1056 Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/12/17 Regional Event Blue 01:05:51 38th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Blue 01:09:20 44th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Blue 01:02:47 18th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:09:20 32nd 1093
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) 01:04:25 69th 1080
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C14 00:54:55 51st 854
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C10 00:40:24 24th 866
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C10 00:45:43 30th 843
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C35 01:20:34 72nd 1122
16/07/17 Cassiobury GLOSS GLOSS Extension 00:49:13 13th
02/07/17 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Green 00:51:51 8th 1063
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Blue 01:17:27
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Blue 01:21:32 22nd 1001 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blu 00:54:44 6th 1162
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Blue 00:39:43 15th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 11(M55) 01:29:28 49th 1145
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 8(M55) 00:46:34 68th 1152
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7(M55, W35) 00:20:39 58th 1130
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course BLU 01:18:03 61st 1066
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:06:47 41st 1091
19/03/17 Rushmere EAOA Championships and EA League Green 00:44:08 5th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Green 00:45:28 10th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 HH SE League event Short Green 01:00:10 7th 857 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/02/17 HH SE League event Very Short Green 01:10:19 2nd Navigation Chl *****
04/02/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Light Green 00:44:24 18th Racing Chl: Gold ****