Results

Member Results

Jackie Scarf

Show graph
BOF number 314792 | Club EPOC | Association YHOA | Current Points 6727 | Current Ranking 1187th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/24 "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend Course 3 00:41:46 8th 1081
20/04/24 "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge Medium 1 00:29:18 8th
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M70, W60) 01:16:48 22nd 1080
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, W60) 00:42:20 25th 1070
09/12/23 SELOC Regional Green 00:55:54 5th 1013 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/23 Hameldon Hill Regional Blue 01:21:49 16th 1081 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/11/23 Hexham Urban 4 00:33:12 3rd 1026
25/11/23 North East Night Championships C 01:19:06 3rd 1038
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:04:50 41st 1054 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:58:15 13th 1087 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:59:38 30th 1053
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C23 00:33:28 26th 1106
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:58:23 15th 1124
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C23 01:17:19 84th 993
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:37:58 32nd 1095
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C23 00:57:33 17th 1115
28/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 Medium 00:32:03
27/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 Medium 01:30:08 38th 1078
26/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 Medium 00:27:57 29th 1132
25/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 Medium 01:21:53 38th 1103
24/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 Medium 01:03:08
22/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 Medium 01:32:06 29th 1099
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 00:38:46 5th 1132
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:17:14 34th 1103
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 GREEN 00:41:08 10th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/05/23 YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships 00:31:19 66th 1091
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:01:57 16th 1132
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 00:36:40 8th 1103
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) 00:18:23 88th 1004
18/03/23 Lee Quarry & Parks (4/4) Blue 01:07:14 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/23 Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:15:30 16th 1066
18/12/22 Regional Event BLUE 00:49:17 22nd 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/22 NWNL Hurstwood South Green 01:34:39 1st Navigation Chl *****
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Veterans Short Green 00:41:38 11th 1063
24/07/22 UKUL & YHOA Urban League WSV 00:43:35 1st 1090
23/07/22 YHOA Urban League WSV 00:40:09 1st 1071
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:48:20 11th 1063
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:22:20 27th 1016 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:00:18 27th 1021 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/12/21 Regional Event BLUE 00:44:58
28/11/21 YHOA SuperLeague GREEN 01:07:23 7th 1025 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 00:46:58 2nd 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C10 00:34:37 5th 1116
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:16:31 22nd
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:16:31 9th 1102
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 00:59:02 11th 1083
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W55) 01:16:03 5th 1125
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9A (M75, W55) 00:38:46 8th 1095
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:14:20 19th 1045
22/12/19 Regional Event BLUE 00:48:08 26th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****