Results

Member Results

John Harrison

Show graph
BOF number 317421 | Club BADO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6429 | Current Ranking 1682nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:11:55 54th 1000
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:27:01 33rd 1079
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:16:58 45th 1068
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:08:48 85th 1008
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:56:48 96th 963
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:06:40 75th 1027
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:11:37 50th 1056
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 00:54:42 28th 1059
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:25:18 60th 1026
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:42:02 49th 1022
28/04/19 BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs Blue 01:08:34 64th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:05:17 35th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:47:40 16th 1067
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 5 01:00:51 11th 1045
03/03/19 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 00:47:52 6th 1061 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 01:21:18 52nd 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:25:29 39th 1033
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M70, M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:52:54 13th 1076
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Blue 01:01:18 19th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 South-East Urban League - Basingstoke Course 4 00:49:25 20th 973
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Brown 01:43:20
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 00:56:54 21st 1086 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Blue 01:11:49 95th 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:06:48 85th 1138
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 6 01:13:49 51st 1075
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 6 01:19:17 43rd 1069
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 6 01:14:33 49th 1089
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL F(M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) 00:39:34 34th 1068
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 01:17:58 96th 1083
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 3 00:49:22 84th 1027
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:02:14 25th 1073
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:11:13 17th 1092
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Blue 01:09:01 30th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 Wessex Galoppen Blue 01:07:07 37th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen Blue 01:17:59 50th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance Blue 01:04:17 35th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 00:54:16 16th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Blue 01:09:05 46th 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Blue 01:15:07 55th 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Green (inc Army) 01:30:22 43rd 987
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:06:14 26th 1131 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:07:30 24th 1101
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Blue 01:07:29 17th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:12:26 12th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 15(M65) 01:16:47 25th 1095
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 11(M65, W50) 00:49:06 76th 1050
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course SBL 00:52:45 18th 1136
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Green 00:42:24 7th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men 00:53:45 9th 1134
12/02/17 Wessex Galoppen Blue 01:14:24 32nd 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****