Results

Member Results

Anne Tynegate

Show graph
BOF number 317422 | Club BADO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6110 | Current Ranking 2101st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W55, W16) 83:59:00 55th 905
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Green Civilian (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 01:12:41 41st 947
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 01:19:05 62nd 917 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Green 01:10:19 22nd 978 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:22:49 65th 1029
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:42:36 125th 919
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 02:03:19 116th 904
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:49:30 136th 748
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:44:56 59th 1044
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:15:48 104th 974
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:35:46 104th 959
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 01:01:29 16th 1038
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:24:29 58th 1030
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:47:41 74th 948
28/04/19 BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs Blue 01:23:39 79th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:22:55 63rd 958 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:31:41 15th 991
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 4 01:32:26 37th 904
03/03/19 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 02:02:22 33rd 894 Navigation Chl *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 01:37:27 71st 923 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:29:27 44th 1015
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 01:23:58 77th 971
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Blue 01:14:03 34th 993 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/18 South-East Urban League - Basingstoke Course 3 01:09:26 22nd 890
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Brown 01:47:47 36th 981 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 01:22:31
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Blue 01:24:17 104th 924 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:11:32 70th 1053
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 7 01:16:04 93rd 978
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 7 01:16:29 68th 1025
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 7 01:19:06 87th 985
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL F(M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) 00:48:31 72nd 996
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 01:53:18 133rd 914
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 3 00:53:42 99th 976
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:10:49 34th 1014
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:44:28 35th 931
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Blue 01:25:34 49th 979 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 Wessex Galoppen Blue 01:32:33 52nd 898 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen Blue 01:32:31 78th 1015 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance Blue 01:20:04 60th 1027 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 01:13:57 83rd 961 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Blue 02:01:33 102nd 783 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Blue 01:31:08 76th 954 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Green (inc Army) 01:31:13 45th 983
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:49:09 63rd 836 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:29:29 85th 1008
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Green 00:58:47 21st 1023 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:55:05 77th 971 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 16(W50) 01:30:36 71st 1000
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 11(M65, W50) 01:04:17 127th 915