Results

Member Results

David Murphy

Show graph
BOF number 319511 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 6166 | Current Ranking 1854th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/24 Regional Long Distance Green 01:29:48 10th 938 Navigation Chl *****
03/03/24 Regional Middle Distance Blue 01:21:10 13th 943 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/02/24 NE Score Championships 60 minute score 00:56:47 7th
04/02/24 Regional Classic Distance Blue 01:32:58 10th 1060 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/24 Simonside Classic Blue 01:18:11 16th 996 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Long 00:55:10 75th 1034
26/11/23 Hexham Urban 3 00:49:02 10th 994
05/11/23 Cramlington Urban Blue 00:50:39 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Men's Open 00:55:41 52nd 1055
30/09/23 October Odyssey Day 1 Blue 00:48:08 10th 948 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/09/23 Regional Long Distance Blue 01:37:22
03/09/23 Jesmond Dene Blue 01:13:59 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/07/23 Town Centre Urban (UKUL) Course C 00:52:33 13th 968
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 2 01:00:45 33rd 1027
21/05/23 Classic Middle Distance Blue 01:10:02
20/05/23 Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) Course 3 W40+, M55+ (W20-) 00:53:41 11th 928
14/05/23 Fellgate Urban Course 1 00:58:47 12th 989
16/04/23 Regional Middle Distance Brown 01:19:33 19th 977 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:21:52 112th 1000
19/03/23 Acorn Event Long Distance Blue 01:49:03 10th 1017 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 01:03:11 16th 1012
05/03/23 Regional Event Blue 01:37:19 22nd 954 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/01/23 Regional Middle Distance Brown 01:14:26 10th 979 Navigation Chl *****
11/12/22 Regional Long Distance Blue 01:27:00 8th 1031 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/11/22 Regional Urban Course C - Blue 01:00:22 11th 1010
30/10/22 NE Score Champs, Fontburn Reservoir 60 min Score 00:48:52 1st
09/10/22 Codbeck Long Distance Blue 01:33:02 7th 1095 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/10/22 October Odyssey: Day 2 2 00:46:27 4th 990
05/06/22 Newcastle City Race (UKUL) 3 00:55:53 19th 1070
04/06/22 Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints Course 3 00:20:52 10th 1095
29/05/22 YHOA Urban League - York City Race 2 01:02:26 22nd 1023
15/05/22 Bassledon Woods (Long Distance) Blue 01:00:41 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/22 Broomley Blue 01:28:59 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/04/22 Aislaby Moor Middle +YBT regional heat Blue 01:26:39
19/03/22 YHOA Urban League Blue 00:57:26 19th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 + 8A 00:51:36 31st 1070
27/02/22 Washington Urban 2 00:54:30 5th
06/02/22 Roseberry Common Long Distance Green 00:54:15 7th 1050 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/01/22 Hemlington Lakes Urban Long 00:59:07 16th 1015
29/01/22 Stockton Riverside Sprint Long 00:30:48 33rd 1028
28/12/21 Regional Event B 00:47:25 25th 1084
12/12/21 Ayton Moor Long Distance green 01:00:56 14th 964 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/12/21 Autumn Series No 4 Youth/Vet 55+ 00:31:22 1st
07/11/21 Cramlington Urban Course 2 00:55:53 7th
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Blue 01:00:13
11/09/21 Killingworth Urban 2 01:07:46 6th
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race C 00:43:45 51st 1028
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Long 00:31:37 30th 1056
23/05/21 Prudhoe Local Blue 01:04:49 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:20:08 12th 1036 Racing Chl: Bronze *****