Results

Member Results

Frank Edge

Show graph
BOF number 320241 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 5706 | Current Ranking 2484th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:54:40 16th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Blue 00:46:10 16th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 00:47:18
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 00:51:36 1st 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 00:31:35
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 00:49:22 12th 1149
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 01:20:52 47th Navigation Chl *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Green 00:35:29 1st 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Blue 00:36:44 11th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 00:49:49 3rd 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 49:50:00 5th 1092 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 HH Regional Green 00:51:23 5th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Green 00:34:57 4th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/18 GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) Light Blue 00:25:52
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Green 00:16:50
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 00:52:43 5th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Short Green 00:39:09 2nd 1037 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 3 00:54:36 30th 1007
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Short Blue 00:48:14 11th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Green 00:44:17 4th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships G 00:49:10 5th 1120
13/11/16 GO Level C event Blue 00:15:54
09/10/16 SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League Green 00:42:19 4th 1166 Navigation Chl *****
02/10/16 HAVOC Epping Forest SW and EAL Green 00:48:18 3rd 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Short Blue 00:45:31 2nd 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Green 00:49:42
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60) 00:56:59 9th 1160
05/06/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Short Green 00:37:14 1st 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/05/16 BKO Level C and SCOA league event Short Green 00:28:29 1st 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/16 Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event Green 00:54:08 20th 976 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/14 LOK Regional SE League Short Green 00:38:45
20/07/13 South of England Urban League Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 00:25:51 2nd 1180
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 20 (W55L, M55S) 00:55:53 1st 1154
30/12/12 GO Local event Waggoners Wells Blue 00:47:33 7th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/12 SAX Sunday Series Blue 00:53:04 2nd 1219 Navigation Chl *****
09/12/12 South East Families & Veterans Championships Blue 00:56:11 5th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/12 OK Nuts Trophy Green 00:37:49 5th 1193 Navigation Chl *****
25/11/12 SN Trophy Regional Event Short Blue 00:41:29 1st 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/12 GO Regional & SE League V Short Green 00:41:58 1st
18/12/11 MV South East Families and Veterans Champs Blue 00:52:38 2nd 1247
11/12/11 SAX Sunday series Blue 00:42:44 1st 1229
04/12/11 GO District Event Blue 00:44:08 7th 1226
03/12/11 Southern Night Championships Blue 00:57:37 8th
27/11/11 OK Nuts Trophy and Hankley Blood Races Green 00:31:21 1st 1300
06/11/11 November Classic Regional Event Blue 00:50:01 13th 1204
30/10/11 SAX Sunday Series Blue 00:40:45 1st 1256
23/10/11 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Green 00:32:13 1st 1263
02/10/11 SO level C (incl YBT regional heat) - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 00:59:05 4th 1195
25/09/11 BKO Regional Event & SCOA League Blue 00:50:06 5th 1222
18/09/11 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 Chasing Start Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 00:58:39 27th