Results

Member Results

Michael Muggeridge

Show graph
BOF number 323131 | Club HAVOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 7541 | Current Ranking 329th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 00:54:10 3rd 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 Langdon Hills SWELL & ESSOL Green 00:37:44 1st 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 HH Regional Blue 01:08:05 6th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Blue 00:47:50 5th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge Brown 01:33:42 6th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 5 00:49:10 17th 1197
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:45:55 34th 1179
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4A 00:14:05 20th 1214
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:14:46 46th 1198
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:14:46 46th
25/08/19 MV Urban event 3 - MSV, WV 00:37:34 5th 1189
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:32:49 27th 1211
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:34:08 44th 1185
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:11:11 51st 1162
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:16:41 25th 1171
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:35:50 23rd 1224
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 01:08:13 43rd 1177
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:20:22
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MSV 00:46:06 6th 1172
06/07/19 HH Saturday League & GLOSS GLOSS 00:30:43 5th
30/06/19 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:25:50 2nd
23/06/19 East Midlands Sprint Championships 2019 and East Midlands Urban League 2019 1st
22/06/19 YHOA Sprint Championships (a.m.) and YHOA Urban League B 00:17:40 19th 1129
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:34:15 22nd 1153
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 01:04:29 33rd 1125
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:28:47 21st 1188
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Brown 01:29:53 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:21:43 2nd 1174
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:45:07 9th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:14:34 50th 1122
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 14 00:18:23 2nd 1207
28/04/19 SAX Regional Brown 01:10:43 14th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 DFOK KOL 8 Blue 00:51:35 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:27:29 33rd 1195
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:47:47 24th 1224
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:17:33 34th 1186
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Brown 01:15:05 10th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SMOC EAL event 1 Brown 00:59:03 3rd 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 HH Saturday League Blue 00:47:03
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Brown 01:04:08 1st 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 East Anglian Championships Blue 00:50:35 2nd 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:29:49
10/03/19 Level C and SWELL event Brown 00:59:51 5th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:30:02 19th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Brown 01:20:25 6th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 SOS Danbury Common Blue 00:59:22 2nd 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 DFOK KOL 6 Short Blue 00:45:34 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Black 00:47:19 22nd 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Black 01:33:23 29th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****