Results

Member Results

Tim Hulley

Show graph
BOF number 323801 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6616 | Current Ranking 1309th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Blue 01:18:16 26th 1112 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Blue 00:52:43 43rd 1002 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 3 00:34:30 50th 443
04/05/24 SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Blue 01:02:22 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60, W40) 01:57:10 88th 978
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M60) 01:06:45
06/04/24 SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 01:05:00 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M60) 01:45:50 72nd 1095
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:56:33 86th 1124
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:39:56 125th 747
23/03/24 SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School Green 00:46:51 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/24 SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood Blue 01:11:33 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Green 00:50:21 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/24 SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) Blue 00:51:05 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/24 SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) Blue 01:12:19
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60, W40) 96:15:00
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Blue 01:23:34 22nd 1096 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/01/24 SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common Blue 01:06:29 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Blue 01:08:15 39th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/23 SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 01:07:17 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/23 SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:02:12 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/23 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell Green 00:47:39 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Green 00:58:48 4th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Blue 01:19:51 59th 973 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/10/23 SO Regional Event Green 01:05:32
07/10/23 SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Green 00:49:25 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/23 Park-O P7 Lancing Manor Sprint 00:25:55
02/09/23 Park-O P6 Goffs Park Sprint 00:25:32 22nd
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Green 00:46:49 2nd 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60, W40) 01:20:43
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q8 00:39:54
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:21:41 46th 917
04/05/23 Carrickfergus Urban 3 00:40:48
03/05/23 Fermanagh Sprint Long 00:36:03 41st
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:35:44 44th 1158
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:51:21 67th 1170
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:45:24 149th 282
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Green 00:55:42
18/03/23 SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel Blue 01:20:39 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 6/8A Green Men 00:50:12 17th 1087
25/02/23 SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) Blue 01:17:49 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/23 SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel Blue 01:24:30 34th Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Blue 01:01:39 8th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/23 SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington Short Green 00:31:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/22 Brighton City Race Course 5 00:31:24 5th
11/12/22 SE Families & Veterans Green 00:53:44 3rd 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Short Green 00:37:51 1st 1063 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/22 Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown Green 01:14:14 18th 1035 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:27:42 91st 1068
05/11/22 Christchurch Urban Course 3 00:58:00 33rd 630