Results

Member Results

Tim Hulley

Show graph
BOF number 323801 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6710 | Current Ranking 1260th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Green 00:50:43 23rd 983 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Green 01:07:15 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/12/21 Southdowns Christmas Night-O - Tilgate Forest Orange 00:52:08 3rd Navigation Chl ***
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 00:52:57 2nd 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/21 SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly Course 2 01:14:10 10th 1104
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:15:00 61st 1118
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:42:57 69th 586
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 01:02:43 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Short Blue 01:04:40 14th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 00:48:25 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 00:51:38 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C7 00:41:33 22nd 1156
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:46:11 42nd 1101
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:46:11 81st
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:19:56
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 01:06:30 67th
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:48:47 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue 01:13:22 30th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:57:50 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:55:20 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Blue 01:38:06 13th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:40:21 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:59:26 26th Navigation Chl *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 00:41:08 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Blue 01:04:17 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 00:40:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 00:35:50 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 00:51:30 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 3 00:58:25 28th 915
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:46:56 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:27:10 73rd 1102
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Green 00:44:17 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:32:41 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:30:06 33rd 1057
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 00:59:54 17th 1097
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 00:44:15 7th 1138
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:30:34
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 00:43:13 8th 1126
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:01:36 21st 1090
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:32:42 24th
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:21:58 17th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:19:39 15th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 00:57:28 9th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:30:28 32nd 1084
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 00:56:32 17th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:41:44 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:11:08 44th 1144
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 14 00:26:07 24th 1043
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:03:56 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:07:56 38th 1075