Results

Member Results

Amy Hulley

Show graph
BOF number 323803 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6439 | Current Ranking 1608th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/05/22 NI Sprint Championships 2022 (part of the NI Urban League) Course 2 00:21:49 18th 894
14/05/22 NI Middle Distance Championships 2022 Course 2 00:55:36 16th 1053
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Short Blue 01:28:54 23rd 766 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 10 01:23:02 18th 1046
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:43:47 37th 1067
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:26:22 81st 1091
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Green 00:46:33 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:09:54 8th 1095
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Blue 00:44:24 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/22 Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) Blue 01:00:17 20th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/22 SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath Blue 01:06:00 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/02/22 SOC Saturday 5 Green 00:44:12 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Short Blue 01:08:21 22nd 1039 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 00:59:14 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:26:40 19th
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 01:03:55 35th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Green 01:31:41 12th Navigation Chl *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 00:37:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 01:22:38 39th Navigation Chl *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:18:56 40th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 00:58:58 11th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:26:08
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 5 01:26:52 12th 1076
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 12 00:25:56 24th 1088
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:12:28 34th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 9 01:08:22 9th 1051
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:50:08 70th 1007
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:19:57 85th 1039
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 01:10:36 37th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:37:30 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:31:08
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 01:03:37 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 01:17:33 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course2 00:47:34 21st 1074
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 01:00:04 28th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Green 36:12:00 2nd Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Green 01:02:08 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 00:57:50 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:42:23 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint-O 00:56:04 39th
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Yellow 00:20:49 4th Racing Chl: Silver **
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath green 00:39:06
16/12/17 SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) Course 2 00:54:47 22nd 1031
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Blue 00:55:36 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Blue 01:20:24 39th 946 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:45:36
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 8 00:59:44 18th 1112
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 13(M70) 00:43:07 63rd 1025
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2(W21, W20, W18) 00:26:01 89th 1074
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Green 00:36:55 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****