Results

Member Results

Laura Brown

Show graph
BOF number 326108 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7268 | Current Ranking 532nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:49:26 1st 1201
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 9 01:01:39 13th 1143
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:37:45 3rd 1179
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 9 00:40:47 12th 1124
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 9 00:52:15 13th 1141
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:22:44 35th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-2 00:21:40 20th 1148
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-A 00:22:44 36th 1215
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:14:34 5th 1191
14/05/22 Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:32:52 2nd 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/05/22 Spring Series 3 Long 00:47:05 19th
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:01:11 12th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Brown 01:02:00 35th 1189 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:18:00 14th 1178
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:54:39 80th 950
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:21:39 42nd 1192
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 00:54:55 9th 1176
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:27:36 21st 1203
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 2 00:19:37 15th 1217
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:28:24 7th 1182
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 00:43:08 42nd 1052
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:48:38 4th 1133
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 00:52:33 4th 1199
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Junior Women Cup 00:34:59 2nd
09/02/22 Terrain Night Series 5 Long 00:30:18
06/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long Women/Medium 01:34:00 16th 1213
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:02:23 4th 1162
26/01/22 Terrain Night Series 3 Long 00:42:32 11th
16/01/22 Regional Event Blue 00:59:08 14th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/22 Terrain Night Series 2 Long 01:05:45 8th
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:01:59 13th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/21 Urban Night Series 4 Long 00:39:04 4th
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual W16 00:59:08 7th 1122
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 00:35:06 2nd 1124
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 00:54:38 2nd 1145
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W16 00:52:05 11th 1119
22/09/21 Sprint series 2 SprintA 00:13:37 2nd
22/09/21 Sprint series 2 SprintB 00:12:08 5th
19/09/21 Galoppen Green 00:52:26 3rd 1146 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/21 Sprint series 1 SprintA 00:10:41 7th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q7B 00:17:00 2nd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W16 (W16) 00:16:28 2nd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F4 00:16:28 3rd 1170
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C9 00:25:49 3rd 1198
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16, W18) 01:02:50 4th 1163
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C9 (W16) 01:02:50 4th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16) 00:27:54 4th 1139
07/07/21 Summer Series 6 Long 01:05:42 19th
23/06/21 Summer Series 4 Long 00:42:42 5th
09/06/21 Summer Series 2 Long 01:11:27 19th