Results

Member Results

Ben Chapman

Show graph
BOF number 328644 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Short Green 00:35:21 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Light Green 00:41:09 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Light Green 00:30:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne Course 4 00:18:23 6th
14/05/22 GO WOD local event at Farley Heath Green 01:01:08 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Light Green 00:45:59 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Short Green 00:31:09 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 26 01:02:09 24th
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:31:12 27th
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:26:02 48th
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Green 00:41:30 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 23 01:37:58 13th
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:50:30 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) Course 11 00:33:30 15th
19/02/22 SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath Green 00:49:25 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Light Green 00:44:42 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Green 00:47:43 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Light Green 00:39:31 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Green 00:48:44 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/21 Southdowns Christmas Night-O - Tilgate Forest Orange 00:26:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) 15 00:33:57 2nd
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 4A 00:08:43 1st
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 4B 00:10:26 1st
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 00:57:18 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Light Green 00:48:17 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Light Green 01:06:21 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 01:05:05 6th
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 00:39:54 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Green 00:46:18 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 00:57:26 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships Light Green 01:08:28 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 00:38:05 8th
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 00:51:08 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C20 00:27:14 4th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C20 00:26:19 7th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C20 00:26:19 13th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C20 00:30:20
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 01:01:47 21st
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Orange 00:31:46 16th Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Green 01:45:37
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:40:53 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Orange 00:46:00 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:56:20 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:02:12 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 00:42:56 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Orange 00:23:43 1st Navigation Chl ***
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Orange 00:25:46 2nd Navigation Chl ***
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Orange 00:29:38 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 9A - Orange - M14- 00:34:50 4th
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Orange 00:31:40 8th Racing Chl: Gold ***