Results

Member Results

Ben Chapman

Show graph
BOF number 328644 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) Orange 00:19:59 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Orange 00:30:39 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Orange 00:27:05 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Orange 00:31:26 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Orange 00:25:13 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Orange 00:41:32 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Orange 00:32:10 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) Orange 00:40:51 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:51:50 50th
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Orange 00:29:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Orange 00:20:46 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H8B 00:16:46 7th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F21 00:16:30 4th
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Orange 00:29:11 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C2 00:20:35 16th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C2 00:18:09 23rd
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C2 00:23:44 12th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C2 00:18:20 15th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C2 00:22:18 13th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C2 00:32:20 13th
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:26:28 28th
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Orange 00:47:07 24th
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:30:45 23rd
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:25:30 30th
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:11:40 1st
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:24:05 26th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Yellow 00:20:09 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 3 (M/W 12-14) 00:16:21 5th
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Orange 00:20:17
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Orange 00:24:19 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 26 00:22:21 13th
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 18 00:18:26 6th
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Orange 00:39:47 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:36:40 28th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 22 00:26:54 27th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) 15 00:13:52 8th
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Orange 00:26:32 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Orange 00:21:44 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Orange 00:35:10 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Orange 00:22:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Orange 00:43:37 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:30:20
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Orange 00:32:43 12th Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Orange 00:43:22 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Orange 00:47:29
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Orange 01:07:30
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Orange 34:00:00 7th Navigation Chl ***
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Orange 00:26:32 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Yellow 00:21:12 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Orange 00:59:59 5th Navigation Chl ***