Results

Member Results

Geoffrey Ellis

Show graph
BOF number 329381 | Club RAFO | Association SWOA | Current Points 5994 | Current Ranking 2037th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:50:35 71st 1097
21/01/24 BOK Regional event & SW League Brown 01:13:38 31st 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 East Midlands League 2023 Blue 01:10:29 10th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 2. Short Brown 01:32:28 35th 1235
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:32:55 17th 1251
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 11 01:17:46
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) 01:19:49 34th 1231
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Mens A 02:13:58 54th 1165
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 2-Short Brown 01:17:20 11th 1179
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:36:46 47th 1190
05/12/21 Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) Blue 00:52:49 2nd 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 01:10:14 30th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/21 HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs Black 01:45:57 8th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 BOK Re-start Local Event (Pre-entry only) Blue 00:55:13 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat ShBrown 01:14:00 12th 1212
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:24:28 15th 1252
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BROWN 01:06:46 8th 1273 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Black 01:24:44 18th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W21, M18, M20, M35, M40) 79:14:00 15th 1242
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:25:49 22nd 1218
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Brown 01:10:47 2nd 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:04:32 14th 1272
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 4 01:00:57 1st 1254
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:39:36 12th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:44:38 14th 1280
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:13:24 18th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3B 00:14:38 6th 1260
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:13:24 18th 1272
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 00:39:34 9th 1267
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C38 01:24:21 13th 1255
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C38 01:18:37 13th 1226
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:19:35 15th 1249
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C38 00:48:26 12th 1268
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C38 01:21:41 13th 1247
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:13:56 7th 1277
17/07/19 BOK Urban Series 10 Blue 00:45:34 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 2 - WO, MV 00:41:21 1st 1285
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:17:56 2nd 1252
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:16:45 1st 1279
15/05/19 BOK Urban Series 4 Blue 00:41:03 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:09:09 2nd 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/19 BOK Urban Series 3 Blue 00:49:27 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:32:49 18th 1268
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 20 00:14:42 1st
28/04/19 BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs Blue 00:44:50 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:29:25 19th 1283
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:41:31 13th 1296
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:16:11 13th 1271
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:29:42 281st 1257
17/03/19 Compass Sport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 00:41:57 1st 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****