Results

Member Results

Alastair Mackenzie

Show graph
BOF number 329791 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 7241 | Current Ranking 635th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/06/22 Newcastle City Race (UKUL) 2 01:10:22 15th 1048
04/06/22 Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints Course 1 00:24:33 16th 1083
03/06/22 South Tyneside Sprint 1A 00:17:55 30th
03/06/22 South Tyneside Sprint 1B 00:14:12 31st
29/05/22 YHOA Urban League - York City Race 1 01:09:24 24th 1102
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:21:04 40th 1153
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:46:39 54th 1160
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:17:45 18th 1172
10/04/22 Aislaby Moor Middle +YBT regional heat Brown 00:50:02 5th 1203 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M60, M16) 00:59:53 25th 1187
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:41:21 44th 1175
20/03/22 Acorn National long Distance Brown 01:25:56 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/22 YHOA Urban League Brown 01:07:20 13th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:11:42 19th 1181
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:24:03 13th 1200 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:13:00 14th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/02/22 Roseberry Common Long Distance Brown 01:28:34 21st 1092 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/01/22 Hemlington Lakes Urban Long 00:54:19 14th 1072
29/01/22 Stockton Riverside Sprint Long 00:26:52 17th 1107
12/12/21 Ayton Moor Long Distance brown 01:33:05 8th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 Cramlington Urban Course 1 00:53:26 5th 1130
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Brown 01:35:22 14th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Men Brown 01:01:10 26th 1197
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Brown 00:48:21 31st 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Brown 01:25:44 38th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:51:01 12th 1203 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race B 00:45:42 40th 1118
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:15:43 26th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C7 00:44:13 30th 1136
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:15:23 14th 1195
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:15:23 26th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 00:58:51 12th 1196
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:49:43 31st 1137 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/06/21 Sewingshields Brown 01:12:31 9th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/06/21 EBOR Local Event Long 00:59:24 13th
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Brown 01:12:16 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/06/21 Sprint Race Aislaby Moor Long 00:57:01 12th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60) 01:28:39 11th 1192
31/05/21 YHOA Urban League - Driffield A : MO 01:05:33 7th
30/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:51:24 5th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Long 00:26:40 13th 1137
23/05/21 Prudhoe Local Blue 00:51:06 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:04:11 3rd 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 YHOA Urban League A 01:02:18 32nd 1036
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:55:40 7th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/20 Sprint Races Coatham Dunes Long 00:28:09 14th
01/11/20 Local Middle Distance Blue 01:08:34 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Brown 01:38:01
27/09/20 Regional Event Blue 00:51:29 23rd 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Brown 01:25:42 21st 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****