Results

Member Results

Philip Gristwood

Show graph
BOF number 330631 | Club MV | Association SEOA | Current Points 6155 | Current Ranking 2032nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:10:38 49th 1006
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:46:48 24th 1008
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 00:56:49 38th 986
13/10/19 HH Regional Green 01:13:48 27th 990 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 7 00:53:07 42nd 1014
25/08/19 MV Urban event 4 -- MUV, WSV 00:41:53 21st 945
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:33:37 84th 1011
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:26:57 71st 1033
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:13:53 103rd 976
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:21:48 74th 962
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:55:16 91st 973
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:08:06 79th 1018
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:17:40 66th 1032
07/07/19 SN Urban event 4 00:58:22
06/07/19 HH Saturday League & GLOSS GLOSS 00:37:16 16th
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 5 00:34:44 17th 965
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 5 00:23:13 19th 991
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 5 00:18:34 22nd 982
19/06/19 FVO WEE Duncraggan Green 00:53:04 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:35:07 19th 1013
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:50:42 21st 981 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:15:34 97th 933
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 16 00:23:48 15th 1019
28/04/19 SAX Regional Green 01:08:56 15th 968 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/04/19 DFOK KOL 8 Light Green 00:52:50 12th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:31:11 71st 1010
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:48:12 61st 1021
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 4 00:43:55 21st 927
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 01:00:36 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:25:19 51st 932 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:40:30 16th 985
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:59:29 27th 941 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 01:01:56 60th 923 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:51:42 21st 1024 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:35:43 13th 997 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 00:57:56 23rd 1000 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 58:30:00 25th 917 Navigation Chl *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:12:27 41st Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Blue 01:05:58 17th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Blue 00:51:10 23rd 1012 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 01:02:30 18th 1007 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Blue 01:09:07 30th 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 01:13:15 97th 988 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Short Blue 01:04:14 11th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 01:04:19 22nd 1011 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/09/18 Dorset Delight Blue 01:43:08 35th 993 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/18 LOK City of London Race Sunday 4 00:26:38
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 7 00:57:14 35th 1032
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course7 (M65, W45) 01:04:15 57th 998
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-5A 00:16:44 22nd 998