Results

Member Results

Philip Gristwood

Show graph
BOF number 330631 | Club MV | Association SEOA | Current Points 5929 | Current Ranking 2079th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, W65) 02:03:18 71st 791
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M75, W65) 01:40:25 82nd 900
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, W60) 01:15:26 131st 834
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:21:36 76th 902
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships GREEN 01:13:54 34th 930 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/24 SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood Light Green 00:56:16
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Green 01:07:16 22nd 941 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/03/24 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 01:04:00 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
03/03/24 SAX National event Short Green 00:45:05 3rd 927 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Green 00:57:16 12th 918 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/24 SN Saturday Series Light Green 00:55:39 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 01:06:19 38th 930
10/02/24 SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) Green 01:05:37 24th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M75, W65) 59:21:00 22nd 919
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Green 01:10:52 36th 851
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 5 00:29:14 15th 939
07/01/24 Kings Wood Green 01:08:38 25th 899 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/01/24 SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common Green 01:24:51 34th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 2 Short 01:11:06 13th
28/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 1 Short 01:13:36 15th
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Green 01:03:05 36th 948 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Green 01:20:42 37th 912 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Green 01:06:26 37th 915 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/11/23 SN Trophy Green 01:03:32 27th 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/23 FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event Green 01:20:12 23rd Navigation Chl *****
12/11/23 HAVOC SWELL Green 01:16:50 22nd 906 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:13:05 55th 1010
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Green 01:14:47 35th 956 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/10/23 SO Regional Event Green 01:11:22 18th 915 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Green 01:48:20 44th 834 Navigation Chl *****
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Green 01:10:44 36th 948 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/09/23 GO Local Event Short Blue 01:22:24 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, M70) 01:16:18 103rd 964
15/09/23 DFOK Regional event Course 4 00:39:30 49th 843
09/09/23 HH Saturday Series - Burnham Light Green 00:56:34 17th Racing Chl: Silver ****
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 4 01:07:12 30th 945
23/07/23 LOK GLOSS event GLOSS + extension 01:10:25 40th
16/07/23 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS with Extension 00:56:57
01/07/23 HH Saturday Series and GLOSS event GLOSS 00:43:16 31st
25/06/23 DFOK GLOSS Event Light Green plus extension 01:05:52 20th
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A3 00:20:53 24th 1003
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B3 00:19:11 28th 976
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Green 01:12:16 28th 953 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Green 01:01:46 23rd 930 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/05/23 HH Saturday Series - Cassiobury - note date change to Monday Light Green 00:42:54 14th Racing Chl: Gold ****
07/05/23 SAX local event Green 01:05:00 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/04/23 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Green 01:04:54 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/04/23 SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:13:47 24th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:54:22 94th 997
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) 00:21:41 143rd 918