Results

Member Results

Peter Woods

Show graph
BOF number 331541 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6601 | Current Ranking 1340th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Green 00:58:29 7th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 4 00:34:54 6th 1060
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M65, W50) 01:58:56 98th 975
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:50:00 82nd 1048
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:21:35 57th 1069
24/03/24 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Green 00:49:00 3rd 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 9 (M65, W55) 01:15:25 16th 1067
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Green 00:49:42 10th 992 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/24 Rowney Warren Night event Short Blue 01:18:51 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/24 HAVOC SWELL Green 01:07:40 8th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/24 NOR - Felbrigg night event Green 01:22:28
10/12/23 Shouldham Warren EAL Green 00:56:37 7th 1002 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/11/23 Tunstall EAL Green 00:53:59 2nd 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 4 00:45:42 11th 1055
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Green 00:57:47 4th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Green 01:06:06 25th 980 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, M70) 00:57:37 50th 1072
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 4 00:32:05 10th 1031
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C28 00:52:57 64th 1076
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:15:42 41st 1118
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C28 01:32:48 84th 1021
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:46:47 34th 1145
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C28 01:22:06 44th 1121
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Green 00:49:32 4th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/23 HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event Green 01:06:53 18th 957 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/04/23 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Green 00:48:48 12th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/23 Peterborough Urban 4 00:39:51 9th 1059
19/03/23 SOS Danbury Common Green 00:57:00 2nd 1030 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/23 NOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat) Green 00:46:58 5th 1036 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/23 NOR night and day weekend - Bryant's Heath (night) Green 01:03:27 12th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 01:16:15 30th 921
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint D 00:15:57 12th 1060
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Green 00:54:14 9th 1018 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 SMOC EA League - Rushmere Green 00:49:20 9th 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Green 00:59:48 16th 991 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/11/22 Wordwell Green 01:07:03 10th 999 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/22 HAVOC SWELL Green 01:00:05 1st 1013 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/10/22 SOS Hylands Park Green 00:54:46 11th 907 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Green Men 01:16:18 64th 996
09/10/22 WAOC Urban Course 4 00:46:32
02/10/22 Haughley Park (incorporating EA School Champs) Green 00:54:45 4th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/22 SMOC Milton Keynes Urban 4 00:33:00 12th 1057
04/09/22 Mousehold Heath Green 01:06:07 1st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/05/22 Kings Lynn Urban 4 00:44:32 14th 1032
15/05/22 Colchester Urban Course 4 00:47:45 11th 1031
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M65) 01:20:02 48th 1070
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:53:48 95th 1032
13/03/22 Writtle - Rescheduled Green 00:41:09 1st 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 07 (M16, M65, W45) 00:40:12 38th 1098
26/02/22 Therfield colour-coded with Park-O Green 00:36:27 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****